Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


ELBERT

William

ELBRIDGE

James J m.1881

ELDER

[Male]

ELIAS

[Male]

ELIJAH

Ruth C b.1916

ELKINS

Maude Angeline b.1882

ELLICK

Kae Autumn b.1932

ELLIOT

Valynda Darlene
Viola E b.1869
William

ELLIOTT

Barbara J
Carolyn Jean
Carrie Ann
Charles Edward b.1889
Donald W
Doris V b.1918
Effie M
Elaine
Harold B b.1924
Howard E
Janice L
Linda D
Marilyn L
Maxine A
Walter E b.1915

ELLIS

[Unknown]
Alan
Helen b.1882
Jacob b.1897
Lori Ann
Martha b.1878
Patrick
Ruby Elizabeth b.1892
Wanda
William Phillip Jr
[Male]

ELLISON

Sarah

ELMORE

Jayla
Jayson
John Walker b.1920
LaMont

ELO

Ashley L

ELSASS

Clifford John b.1924
Connie S b.1946
Jo Ann
Ron

ELSASSER

Bruce A
Edith J
Herman Sr b.1896
Herman Jr
Ina b.1924
Joan F
Lloyd L b.1917
Ronald L
Shirley

ELSESSER

Barbara
Dana
Frank d.1980
Frank
Heidi
Joyce Ann
Kenneth Charles
Kevin
Margaret Ann
Philip
Shannon

ELSTEN

Raymond G b.1904

ELTING

[Unknown]

ELWELL

Mary Frances b.1865

ELY

Dorothy Souder b.1913
Elizabeth R b.1909
Laurette India
Zebulon DeForest II b.1879
Zebulon DeForest III b.1914
Zebulon DeForest IV

EMERICH

Herman A b.1905
Joan
Mabel S b.1893

EMERICK

Dixie Jean
Dwight Neosco b.1901
Richard
Ruth I

EMLEY

Roscoe Harmon b.1912
Vivian A
[Female]
[Female]
[Male] b.1945
[Male]
[Male]

EMMERICK

Kathlene N
[Male] m.1917

EMMONS

Joseph b.1843

EMORE

John W

EMORY

[Unknown]

EMRICK

Abbigail Alles b.1853
Andrew
Andrew E b.1865
Beulah G b.1901
Catherine b.1856
Daniel b.1874
Donald D
Elenora Irene
Elmira
Emma Violet b.1900
Emma Violet (R) b.1900
Ernest Harold b.1898
Esther Blanche b.1887
George Carter b.1895
Grace b.1890
Harold Eugene
Henry
Henry E b.1860
Isabell E b.1899
Jeanette Irene b.1908
John b.1827
John b.1874
Lloyd Hugo b.1921
Lydia M b.1868
Martha b.1902
Mary b.1855
Norma
Norma
Opal
Orion Lindell b.1896
Prince Albert b.1870
Vivian Eugenia b.1915
William
William E b.1856

ENAMA

Andrew Jr b.1904
Joan
Judith G
Marie

ENCK

Bonnie Sue

ENDY

Jennifer

ENFIELD

Henry T

ENGARD

Thelma Ruth b.1906

ENGELHARDT

[Male]

ENGLAND

[Male]

ENGLANDER

Caryn Susan

ENGLE

[Unknown] d.1900
Arthur Delap b.1890
Ethel M b.1899
Frances Dea
Howard
Howard Franklin b.1895
John D b.1902
John Frank b.1866
Joy Sherwood
Julia Ann b.1873
Niles Sherwood b.1913
Paige Thomas b.1932
Sandra Lee
Susan Frances
[Female]
[Male] d.2012

ENGLEHART

Brent Matthew
Kyle Austin
Lawrence Delmar
[Female]

ENGLISH

Cathy
David
Richard
Sharon

ENGROFF

Dennis

ENNIS

Mary Kathryn

ENOS

D Eugene
Daryl
Debra K
Kelly
Kristi
Teresa

ENS

[Unknown]

ENSINGER

Ray

ENSLEY

Oliver P b.1866

ENSOR

[Unknown]

ENT

Martha Jean b.1920

ENTERLINE

Alma I
Arthur Garner b.1894
Charles D b.1912
Charles Maine b.1935
Dio Maine b.1950
Dorothy N b.1930
Elmer E b.1923
Elmer E b.1904
Emily V b.1896
Forrester Feister b.1906
Joyce
Kevin
Marie Louise
Mary A
Mary Catherine
Mary Louise b.1917
Monroe Edward b.1892
Myers B b.1900
Ralph Dewey b.1898
Robert
Rohr McHenry
Stephen
Steven
Timothy
Velma Elizabeth b.1926
William Garner b.1863
William Paul b.1922

ENZ

Charlene D

EPPLEMAN

Brad

ERB

Brian James
Carolee Ellen
Michael Andrew
Norma Jean b.1936
Ricky Lee

ERICH

Donald A
Harold A b.1908
Richard Alfred b.1931
Victoria A b.1958

ERICKSON

[Unknown]
Eldon Laverne
John Victor
Kristina Rae
Louise M b.1890
Roy Ethan
[Male]

ERLSTON

Carol L
Donald L b.1943
Donald W Jr
Donald William
Donna L
Keikara
Leann
Maryellen
Robert

ERNEST

[Unknown]
Charles b.1888
Hazel
Lena
Lily

ERNST

Gerald A
Gregory T
Jeanne d.1992
Robert O.
[Male]

ERVIN

Martha Maud b.1907
Mary Ann
Sarah C b.1854
[Female]

ERWIN

Mary M

ESCALONA

Filiberto
Mario
Miguel
Olivia

ESCH

Angela D
Susan Marie

ESCHELMAN

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
David J
Elizabeth Ann
Harvey Heister b.1889
Jacob Howard Sr b.1853
Jacob Howard Jr b.1883
Jean
Krista
Lizzie Kurtz b.1887
Robert Andrew b.1954
Robert Lacy

ESH

Ruby M

ESHBACH

Brian
Michael
William

ESHELMAN

Alice Jane b.1872
Annie Minerva b.1875
Augustus B b.1839
Augustus C b.1908
Augustus Samuel b.1869
Catharine M b.1904
Charles O b.1868
Elizabeth M
Emma Elizabeth b.1874
Esther Mabel b.1894
Greta Jean
Henry S b.1866
John F b.1881
Laura Susan b.1877
Lena M b.1895
Margaret R b.1921
Mary F b.1886
Mary Florence b.1885
Nora Priscilla b.1880
William Banks b.1876
Wilson Jennings b.1907

ESHILIAN

Lucy

ESHLEMAN

Allen Lynn

ESKRA

Ben
Benjamin
Morgan

ESLEP

Janice Cheryl
Robert Earl

ESPANSHADE

Elizabeth b.1770

ESPENSHIP

Eleanor K

ESSEN

Frank Anne b.1874

ESSER

Scott

ESSIG

Terina

ESTERLINE

Naomi Elizabeth b.1879

ESTERLY

Aaron C b.1915
Jo Ann Natalie b.1930
John E
Joseph M
Nancy L
Russel

ESTES

[Male]

ETY

Mary

ETZLER

Bernice M
Doris
Evelyn
Fred b.1889
LaJean
Lowell E b.1924
Walter Dale b.1915

EUBANK

Clifford W b.1923
Crystal
Donna Sue
Harry S Sr. b.1914
Irene Louise b.1912
Leonard J Jr
Leonard J Sr b.1918
Linda d.2009
Mary Lee
Oliver E b.1926
Roy C b.1892
Violet J b.1929
William
[Male]

EULISS

Peyton

EUSTON

Keenan

EVAN

Robert Daryl b.1935
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]

EVANCHO

Christine
Christy
David
Gianna
Joseph
Joseph
Joseph Jr
Kate
Mark

EVANOVICH

Helen b.1924

EVANS

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Albert Richard b.1893
Alexa
Alfred H b.1867
Bessie b.1897
Bessie Irene b.1917
Betsy
Bonnie L
Bradley
Brandon d.2010
Charlene
Clara Ida
Connie
Cora E b.1868
Dale L
Daniel
Daniel
Darl Leroy b.1924
Darlene
Diane K
Donald
Donald L b.1920
Donald W b.1940
Donna
Doris
Doris M b.1927
E Donald Jr
Edith S b.1919
Elmer Donald b.1920
Fannie J
Hannah F b.1910
Harvey Franklin b.1887
Henry E
Ides Arl b.1903
Jack L b.1939
Jackie
James
Janet
Janet b.1949
Janice
Jay
Jeanie
Jennifer Lynn
Jerry d.2010
Jesse G
Jill
Jody
John
John B b.1895
John Carlyle b.1915
Joshua Bo
Joyce
Lisa
Lizzie F m.1885
Mallorie
Martha H b.1916
Max J
Mildred b.1915
Nancy
Nellie b.1934
Neta Dianne b.1896
Patricia K
Raymond G b.1889
Raymond J
Robert
Robert L
Rose Bell b.1879
Samantha Denise
Sandra L b.1964
Sarah b.1840
Sarah Alice
Sheri
Stella M b.1894
Stewart Lamar b.1899
Susan
Theodore R Jr
Thomas d.2010
Todd A
Virginia
Wynona Maye
Zachary Donald Roy
[Male]

EVAUL

Ada B b.1878

EVERETT

Keith
Leland Thomas b.1928
Patricia Ann
Russell Floyd b.1904

EVERT

Dorothy b.1913

EVES

Alfred
Henry W b.1885
Joseph L b.1853
Olen D b.1912
[infant] d.1880
[infant] d.1883

EVINA

Pauline Elaine
Peter

EWEN

Minnie L b.1865

EWERS

Abigale Ruth
James Clinton
Kaitlyn
Matthew Thomas
Thomas Edward

EWERT

Michael

EWING

[Unknown]
Roy D b.1889
Sylvia Mae b.1909
[Male]

EXUM

Daniel
Elizabeth E
Harold C. Jr
Jaylen
Matthew
Rebecca
Sara J

EYER

Brenda K
Ivan Sinickson b.1930
William R

FABERA

Aaron Lee
Benjamin David
Robert John

FABRE

[Female]

FAETCHE

Dale Edward b.1959
James Edward b.1934
Jill Anne b.1964
Susan D

FAGAN

Margaret

FAGUE

Mary Alice b.1866

FAHRINGER

Hannah b.1862

FAILOR

Marge
Wilford F b.1886

FAISON

Erica
Fred
Michael

FAKE

Ernest Leonard

FALCONE

Frank J
Neal

FALLABEL

Joseph A b.1915

FALLIS

Arthur E b.1913
Charlotte
James C b.1939
Pauline Louise
Richard Francis
Ronald James
Terry Allen

FALUENBACH

Emma R b.1871

FANNIN

Ellen

FARENBAUM

Ashlie Marie

FARLEY

Ann Louise

FARLOW

Richard D

FARMER

Kathleen Marie
Marcella June
Vickie Lynn

FARQUHAR

Corey Beaumont
David Glann III
Sarah Nicole

FARR

Dale E b.1933
Sheree Ann

FARRAR

Christopher D
Donald Hamar

FARREL

Margaret M b.1924

FARRELL

Dylan Alexander
George Lee
Karen Sue
Lawrence I b.1894
Patricia Ann
Raymond
Richard Jovan
Terry ?
Victoria Georgette

FARRINGTON

Patricia Ann

FARSCHMAN

Augusta Frederika b.1907

FASIG

[Unknown]

FATE

Sharlee M

FATICA

[Unknown]

FATKIN

Linda M

FAUBION

Wilma Lee

FAULKNER

Eldredge Rhodes b.1873

FAUROT

Anthony Robert
Laura A

FAUSEY

Barbara Romayne
Betty Jane
Christian Frederick b.1909
Christian Frederick Jr. b.1939
Evelyn Lucille
James Vernon b.1938
Kenneth Raymond b.1928
Miriam B
Vernon Hurley b.1905
[Male]

FAUSOLD

Lillian B b.1862

FAUST

Ada G b.1888
Charles Franklin b.1903
Creta Irene b.1918
Elizabeth Kathryn b.1910
Evelyn
Evelyn b.1906
Helen Valeria b.1900
Henry
Howard J
Irvin Leroy b.1920
Jeffery Allen
Kathy Lynn
Louise E b.1928
Marilyn
Mildred May
Nelson Albert b.1911
Phyllis Carleen
Raymond Walter b.1877
Richard
Robert
Russell E
Sara Irene
Stanley Richard
Susan Denise
Violet Caroline
Walter N
Walter Samuel b.1902
William A II
William A
William Penn b.1906
Yvonne Rosaine b.1924

FAUX

Hazel Violetta b.1917
Irlda Virginia b.1916

FAVER

Chad
Christy
Frank
[Male]

FAY

[Male]

FAZIK

Mary Ann

FAZY

Dora b.1874

FEALEY

Ewana b.1854
WIlliam

FECERA

Jamie
Jody
Joseph Arthur Sr
Joseph Arthur Jr

FEDDER

Catherine Elizabeth b.1904
Sarah

FEGAN

Mary Wiley b.1869

FEGER

Charles William
Robert W b.1897

FEIGENBAUM

David
Emily
Steven

FEIKERT

Sonja
Vera Opal b.1898

FELDMAN

Markus

FELIX

Doris Lee

FELLERETH

Marie H b.1890

FELLIN

Craig P
John
Kenneth John b.1917
Maureen T
Maurice Anthony b.1893
Wade

FELT

Georgia

FELTER

Isabella b.1866

FENEDICK

Mary Margaret

FENICLE

Priscilla Irene b.1921

FENSTERMACHER

Ada I b.1914
Albert C
Annie Doris
Annie R b.1892
Brenda L
Calvin b.1896
Charles L
Cheryl
Clinton d.2000
Dolores
Dorothy A
Edgar R
Effa M b.1905
Fern
Harvey Edward Sr b.1892
Harvey Edward Jr b.1915
Isabella M
Jean
Jennie E b.1908
Jeremiah M b.1862
Joann M
John W b.1885
Joseph S b.1925
Kelly
Linda
Linda J
Lisa A
Lynn
Martin W
Melvin W b.1928
Minnie A
Robert F
Robert W b.1894
Sarah E
Stanley E b.1932
Stanley R
Stella b.1888
Susan J
T Edward
Walter C

FENTON

Christy
Jimmy
Melissa

FERDINANDSEN

Donald

FERGUSON

Brent
Bryan K
Cheryl L
David R
David R
Douglass W b.1970
Harold Rodney
J C
Liam
Rowan
Tad Rodney

FERN

Isabella Marie b.2009
Joshua

FERRANTE

Celestine
Joseph
[Male]

FERREBEE

Arthur

FERREIRA

[Unknown]
Lou

FERRY

Bernard F
Bernard Hugh b.1916
Catherine
Helen b.1908
Hugh Joseph b.1884
Mary
Rose b.1915
[Female] d.1910

FESSLER

Lester
Sharon

FETTER

Cory Alan
Helen Ruth b.1900
Jennifer Lynn
Michael S
Shannon A

FETTERER

Brian J
David Keith
Dianna
Walter J
Walter J Jr

FETTERMAN

Alverta Mae b.1905
Beulah Mae b.1896
Clyde Sterling b.1889
Earle b.1906
Erica
Esther E b.1895
Glen Jr
Glen Jr (R)
Glen Paul b.1921
Jean
John Allen
John H
Lester Norman b.1906
Lewis Orval b.1890
Margaret May b.1912
Mark Brandon
Ralph b.1913
Ralph Raymond b.1887
Rolandus b.1876
Sarah
Sarah Elizabeth b.1910

FETTEROLF

Brenda
Mary Jane b.1856

FETTERS

Stephen M
[Male]
[Male]

FEY

Living

FICHTHORN

Nathaniel H b.1865

FICHTNER

[Unknown]
Korey
Kyle

FICKES

John Charles

FICKS

Jacob Leander b.1864
Raymond b.1889

FIDLER

Agnes b.1907
Alfred V
Alfred Sr b.1906
Alfred Jr b.1927
Alfred III
Alfred IV
Allison Louise
Ashley Renee
Beatrice
Betty A
Brianna
Bruce R Jr
Bruce R Sr
Carlton
Carlton B b.1911
Carlton Julius
Charles b.1883
Charles Leonard b.1914
Charles P
Charles P b.1865
Chip
Clarence H b.1858
Clarence Henry b.1892
Clinton b.1896
Clinton Jr
Darryl
Donald Eugene
Dorothy Marie
Edith b.1901
Edith M
Edwin b.1928
Edwin John Jr
Elizabeth M b.1889
Elizabeth Rebecca
Elizabeth Sara b.1842
Ella Rose b.1890
Esther Marie b.1904
Eva A b.1918
Faith
Fay C
Fern Elizabeth b.1934
Florence b.1893
Floyd H Jr
Floyd Herman
Francis
Francis b.1835
Frank b.1879
Frederick G b.1916
Frederick Valentine b.1895
George Frederick b.1901
Grace E
Gregory Bruce
Guy
Henry J b.1923
Herman b.1913
Hiram b.1844
Horace Hammer b.1908
James b.1848
Janice Mae b.1931
Janiece Janette
Jeremiah b.1891
John C b.1887
John Edwin
John H
John Hiram b.1846
John S b.1866
John W b.1891
Jordon
June R
Kathaleen Erma
Katharina May b.1898
Laura b.1869
Lesia
Lewis W
Lisa Ann
Mabel I b.1935
Mable Dorothea
Mark H d.1945
Mary b.1886
Mary b.1898
Maryann A
Michael
Mildred D
Minnie b.1905
Miranda
Nathaniel b.1864
Patricia
Paul C
Randy d.1959
Rebecca b.1892
Robert
Robert F
Robert Gregory
Rudy Wilson b.1937
Russel H
Solomon b.1812
Steven Todd
Susan Elaine
Susanna b.1836
Susie Mae b.1891
Thomas E b.1861
Tillie b.1909
Timothy
Tina
Vera M b.1916
Verna A
Veronica
William
William Jr
[Female] b.1932
[Male] b.1890

FIELDS

Barbara A b.1954
Jacquelyn
Robert Jr
Robert W Sr b.1931
Scott
Wade

FIESTER

Betty Jean b.1923
Donna Lou
Ella Viola b.1847
Mary Jane b.1841
Myron McKinley b.1896
Shirley Ann

FIFER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Benjamin b.1915
Cassius Morton b.1882
Charles W b.1868
Dwane
Edna R b.1899
Esther Ella b.1892
Evelyn b.1902
Fern b.1898
John E b.1897
Mabel b.1891
Mary E b.1895
Mary Kate b.1874
Nora b.1907
Raymond C b.1874
Ruth b.1909
Schuyler Jr b.1904
Schuyler C Sr b.1871
Stella M b.1867
Verne Magill b.1895
William Glen b.1897
William H b.1899
William J b.1839

FIFIELD

Jeffrey David
Michele Renee
Norman Delroy

FIGGS

[Unknown]

FIKE

Brittany
Eric J
Kristian
Mary E b.1901

FILBERT

Mildred I

FILE

Alfred James b.1926

FILER

[Unknown]

FILLMAN

Albert b.1876
Carole
Corabelle b.1879
Debbie
Elizabeth
Evelyn May b.1921
Gail
Ida Myrtle b.1886
Jennie M b.1876
Joanna M
John Jr
John Carson b.1897
John E b.1929
John S b.1850
Kim
Lottie b.1881
Marilyn V
Mary Ellen b.1874
Richard
Stephen W b.1951
Suzanne
Valeria J b.1927
William H Jr b.1925
William H Sr b.1899

FINCHER

Able Thomas b.1847
Alice Elaine
Barbara Jean
Carrie Ella b.1870
Charles Edward b.1881
Cindy Lee
Cora Addie b.1878
Dorris
Fannie Emma b.1875
Flora b.1870
Harry
Jeremiah Penn b.1843
Jessica Marie
John Daniel b.1845
John Daniel b.1884
John Edward
Joy Linda
Katie May b.1889
Lanette Theresa
Larry William
Laura Annette
Laura Annette
Linda Beth
Shari Lynn
William Mortimer b.1810
William Penn b.1868
William Thomas b.1912

FINCK

Jason
Rylie
Tyler

FINK

Brenda Mae
Brian W
Maranda
Michelle
Wayne E b.1946

FINKE

Gertrude M b.1917

FINLAYSON

Willie

FINLEY

[Unknown]
Beth Ann
Deborah
Joseph F
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

FINN

Thomas J
Thomas J
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

FINNEY

[Unknown]

FINOCCHIO

[Male]

FIREBAUGH

Margo Lee

FIRESTINE

[Male]

FIRKAL

Brian J b.1976
James Jr
James J Sr b.1922
Kimberly A
Pamela Michele

FIRTH

Charles David b.1895
Charles David (R) b.1895
Eleanor M b.1915
Ella Lavina b.1916
George b.1890
Isabel
Margaret P b.1904
Mary Ann b.1887
Nellie b.1885
William Jr b.1883
William Charles b.1859
[Female] b.1903

FISH

Adam
Isis Viola Lune

FISHER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1910
Adrian Ammon b.1923
Allison Regina b.1916
Allyson E b.1958
Ava
Bonita L
Bradley
Clair d.2001
Cody Jacob
Cora Ellen b.1905
Deborah
Edith
Edward Lewis b.1867
Edward Reginald b.1918
Emily Lynne
Francis
Gary L
Gene Robert b.1921
George Elisha b.1895
Ginger D
Harold Robert b.1927
Herbert
Ira Maurice b.1872
Jack
Jacquel N
James David
James Lamar
Jaxson
Jay Stephen b.1925
Jeane May b.1930
Jeffery J
Karl
Karl Wilson b.1932
Kathy
Kristene
Kyla
Larry E
Leland L
Loretta
Lovena Edith b.1908
Lucille Inos b.1899
Lucille Mae b.1933
Margaret Elizabeth b.1912
Margaret S b.1865
Marjorie Ann
Mark D
Mary
Michael Jacob
Michaleen A
Mildred Aileen
Millard Raymond Schlauch b.1904
Nate
Nicolas
Oliver Daniel b.1901
Olivia
Olthea E b.1930
Owen Ammon b.1898
Peggy Ann
Ralph
Rhonda
Richard W b.1926
Robert
Robert Samuel Cleveland b.1892
Ronald
Rowena Helen b.1914
Selene
Shirley L
Steven Alan
William b.1868
Zelda E b.1911
[Infant] b.1891


Surname List


Last Site Update: March 1, 2018 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .