Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


STANDISH

Albert H C

STANDRIDGE

Joseph Arlington
Quinton
Quinton William Jr

STANEK

Debra Ann

STANGELAND

Terje M

STANLEY

Addison
Alex B
Asher
Chandra
Emerson
Minerva J b.1853

STANSCHOOK

Dennis
Dennis Lee
Jason

STANTON

Donald LeRoy b.1935
Michael L
Randy L
Rick
Terry
Thomas
William Joseph b.1893

STARK

Aimee Elizabeth
Sandra Jane
[Male]

STARKE

Anna L b.1913
David P b.1904
George Oswald b.1876
Jesse W b.1919
Lester Bitler b.1901
Matthew J b.1907
Naomi Mary b.1907
Ruth E b.1903
Warren G b.1897

STARKEY

[Unknown]
Lance

STARKS

Cecelia

STARLING

Austin Starling
Ellis Arthur

STARN

Rachel Elizabeth m.1887

STARNER

Carolyn J
Catharine Irene b.1913
Dale L
Larry G
Linda Sue b.1942
Shirley A
Thomas Lester b.1913
Wanda Lou
Wayne R

STARON

Gregory S
Nicole E

STARR

[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown]
Carol Ann
Charles C b.1883
Florine
Georgia Mayme b.1892
Harry? b.1890
John C b.1860
Lindsay
Minnie E b.1884
Thelma Maxine b.1909

STASKO

Joseph

STATON

Harry Vernon b.1912
Judith Lynn

STAUDENMEIER

James Joseph Jr

STAUFFER

[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
Abram M b.1860
Alice M b.1861
Amanda b.1854
Amanza C b.1876
Anna b.1848
Arthur W b.1885
Benneville C b.1847
Bertram Stanley b.1881
Bessie C b.1907
Betty Jean
Betty Ruth b.1930
Carlton Hugh b.1923
Caroline Matilda b.1856
Carrie Charlet B b.1878
Charles Franklin b.1879
Charles J. b.1921
Clair Allen b.1925
Clare Ann
Clarence E b.1918
Claude Morgan b.1914
Cloyne Weseley b.1919
Cora E b.1879
Cynthia
Cynthia Ann
Daniel M b.1831
David A b.1883
David Alvin Jr b.1923
David Paul b.1945
Dennis Richard
E Bernice
Edna Earl b.1881
Elaine M b.1911
Elmer C b.1872
Elmira G b.1852
Emerson A b.1872
Emily
Emily Pearl b.1884
Erda Jennie b.1875
Erma M
Eugene Millard b.1919
Eva Jerusha b.1890
G Joyce
G Lena
G Lester
Gail Francis b.1925
Gary Eugene
George Elmer b.1886
George Solomon b.1890
George Washington b.1848
Gertrude
Gladys C b.1908
Glenn Floyd b.1921
Guy Benneville b.1916
Harvey S b.1872
Harvey Valentine b.1873
Hattie R b.1886
Hazel Mabel b.1921
Henry B b.1822
Henry Wilson b.1918
Holly Anne
J Roberts L
James Paul
James Paul
Jane Elizabeth
Jean A
Jean L
Jean L
Jeanne Anne b.1926
Joan Carol
Jody
John b.1859
John A b.1851
Karen
Karen
Kenneth Allen b.1940
Laura Leona
Linda K
Lizabeth Sue
Lizzie d.1931
Lucinda b.1860
Magdalena b.1800
Maggie d.1900
Margaret Clare
Mark Allen
Mary Ann b.1835
Mary E b.1888
Mary E b.1862
Maurice Henry b.1883
May Ethel b.1913
Maybelle N b.1908
Meryl F
Millard Wilson b.1898
Nellie d.1931
Nicholas Brigham
Oliver b.1874
Pamela G
Parke M
Paul H b.1947
Paul Henry b.1913
Phil
Ralph Abram b.1891
Ralph F b.1912
Ray B b.1887
Raymond Augustus b.1907
Raymond Augustus Jr b.1928
Richard
Richard E
Robert Arden b.1944
Robert Franklin b.1885
Robert Harry Sr
Robert Harry Jr
Robert Harry III
Ronald Guy
Roy Albert b.1896
Ruth L
Sandi
Scott
Scott Allan
Seth Jason b.1970
Susan
Thomas David
Vicki Leigh
Vincent Aron
Walter Morgan b.1893
Wilda U b.1894
William b.1878
Wilson b.1850
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STEAHLY

Charles
Christian W
Elisabeth
Emily
Frank Lester Ph. D. b.1916
Lance Jr
Lance Preston Sr.
Molly
Taylor Reed

STEBELTON

Leona Belle b.1903

STECHMAN

Byron
Gary
Logan
Shannon L

STEDMAN

Barbara Lucille b.1924
Blanche Elizabeth b.1908
Brenda L
Douglas Fielding b.1913
Fannie Romaine b.1920
Fannie Romaine (R) b.1920
Fred L
Howard Lamont b.1910
Josephine L b.1927
Raymond Lamont b.1887
Robert A b.1952
Romaine E
Shirley Adam b.1914
Vincent Eldridge b.1916

STEED

[Male]

STEELE

Amanda Lynn
Brian
Daniel
Jeffrey
Mark
Mary Beth
Ruth L b.1906
William b.1902
William Harold b.1926

STEELY

[Male]

STEEN

Tonya Michelle

STEER

Andrew Michael
Michael Lynn

STEERE

Phil D

STEFANI

[Male]

STEFFENS

Charles Henry b.1914
Sherlie d.2002

STEFFIE

[Unknown]

STEFFON

Florence

STEFFY

[Unknown] b.1904
[Unknown] b.1904
Alice b.1911
Amanda Elizabeth b.1926
Betty Ruth b.1907
Deborah Ann
Elizabeth b.1914
Gwendolyn b.1908
Harry Daniel b.1872
James Martin b.1905
James P b.1886
Janet
John A b.1918
John Barton b.1950
John Ephraim b.1901
Joseph R b.1902
Lester P b.1920
Mamie Edna b.1900
Mary Jane
Mildred b.1912
Nancy Jane
Pauline G b.1926
Richard L
Ruth b.1907
Samuel G b.1917
Sharon J
Vera b.1922
[Female]

STEGNER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Arlene
Doreen A
Edward M b.1872
Eleanor b.1864
Eliza R b.1861
Emma L b.1879
Ethaniel Burton b.1881
Ethel
George F Sr b.1903
George F Jr b.1929
George J b.1837
Glen Donald
Jane May b.1867
Maud b.1902
Melvin b.1917
Mildred
Milton L/F b.1870
Norma
Phyllis
Robert
Ronald Allen
Samuel A b.1862
William
[Female]

STEHLING

Caroline Rose b.1877

STEIDINGER

Mark S

STEIDLE

Mary Annie b.1886

STEIF

Helen M

STEIGER

Florence E

STEIGERWALT

Elwood

STEIMLING

[Male]

STEIN

Debbie
Rick A
Sara B
Travis
Tyler

STEINBACHER

[Unknown]

STEINER

Althea L b.1914
Arthur Ulysses b.1901
Caroline E b.1903
Clayton Nelson Emanuel b.1896
Elsie Hannah Gladis b.1909
Geraldine Matilda b.1906
Marion E b.1898
Theodore W b.1912
Victor Emanuel b.1869
[Male]

STEINMANN

Ida b.1893

STEINMETZ

Albert F b.1850
David L
Marjorie Mae
Robert Althouse
Sherryann

STEINMETZ-POTTS

Althabeth I b.1930

STEINROCK

James Schwartz b.1900

STELLER

Leslie

STELLING

Tracy

STELYN

John J
William E

STEM

Garon Edward
Mark

STEMEN

Brenda K

STEMKO

Allison
Christian
Christopher b.1966
Gary Jr
Gary Sr
Heather
Jaden
Joseph d.2012
Joseph Jr
Logan
Mark Jr
Mark Sr
Nicole
Ronald Jr
Ronald S Sr b.1968
Ryan

STEMPLE

Jaclyn Patricia
Jennifer L
Jessica
Leon Milton b.1924
Scott
Sharon L

STENKEN

Kurt
Madeline Rose
Nicole Jean
Robert John

STEPHAN

Kerry L

STEPHANDCHICK

Joan Marie
LeAne Cecila
Michale John
Michale Paul

STEPHEN

[Unknown]

STEPHENSON

Barry H
Bettie L
Cecilia Anne
Charles H Jr b.1903
Charles Henry Sr b.1862
Clare b.1932
Doretha Helen b.1925
Dwight Tredway b.1891
Helen Margaret b.1904
James Richard b.1929
John Dwight
John Howard b.1918
Joseph
Mark
Mary Patricia
Robert b.1917
Roberta Jane b.1922
Roger Addison b.1887
Roger Dunphy b.1918
Shirley Jeanne b.1923

STERBA

Francis J b.1906

STERBENZ

Donald Leslie b.1930
Edwin J Jr
Edwin J b.1923
Fred
Helen
Serfine John b.1896
Sherree Yvonne

STERLING

[Unknown] d.1910
[Unknown] d.1910
Beverly Anne
Christianna b.1875
Christianna Esther b.1898
Edith Josephine b.1868
Elizabeth Ann
Elmer Huber b.1896
Elmer K b.1870
Emma Catherine b.1864
Esther R b.1912
Florence W b.1889
Frances
Franklin B b.1866
Glenda
Harry H b.1891
Howard Blaine Jr b.1920
Howard Blaine b.1882
Leonard R
Lori
Mary Ellen b.1913
Mary Esther b.1869
Mary K b.1893
Maynard C Sr b.1918
Maynard C b.1899
Maynard Lee
Patti L
Stanley Steely b.1897
Wilson J b.1839
Wilson John b.1873
[Male]

STERNER

Abraham b.1818
Carlton R b.1907
Curtis A b.1871
Lilly J b.1863
Malcolm V b.1905
Mildred R b.1908
Sarah b.1861
Suzanne b.1911

STEVENS

Alice Katherine b.1920
Amy L
Andrea Lynn
Bradley Allen
Charles Leroy b.1918
Deborah Ann
Franklin Keith b.1918
Janis L
Jennica Marie
Joyce S
Keith
Michael
Neal G
Oscar b.1885
Rodney
Stanley C b.1901
Zachary S b.1966

STEVENSON

Ann
Bessie F b.1908
Daniel
Harold David
Jack
John
John Robert III
John Robert IV
Lazora
Meagan

STEVICK

Douglas Leonard
Richard Allen

STEVING

Wayne L II

STEWARD BOONE

Cindy Kay

STEWARD

Anthony Todd
[Female]

STEWART

[Unknown]
Alexis Paige
Alice Marjorie b.1894
Anna b.1882
Charles F b.1876
Cynthia Lee
DeLila b.1938
Denise
Donald Rutan
Dorothy Selina b.1918
Edith G b.1874
Edward Corey
Edward Corey
Effie Jane b.1878
Elizabeth Jane b.1890
Erin Coleen
Gladys Irene b.1891
Glen
Gwendlyon
H C d.1875
Hugh b.1850
Hugh VanTress b.1886
Jonathan b.1937
Laura Suzanne
Mae b.1894
Mary Rae
Minnie A b.1871
Nellie b.1883
Raymond
Robert Emmet b.1894
Sallie S b.1880
Samantha Nicole
Susan b.1941
Tersa Kay
Timothy A
Victoria Gisella
William b.1859
William b.1888
William Edward b.1880
William F b.1913
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STEWART-GRATZ

Terry Michael

STICK

Bradley K

STICKLER

Evelyn Viola m.1911
Pauline K b.1913

STIDHAM

Robert

STIFFLER

Deborah L

STIKELEATHER

Patricia M

STILES

Brande Eileen
Dale
Florence b.1877
Mary Elizabeth b.1919
Meghan Nicole
Mildred Elizabeth b.1928
Retha b.1914
Sylvia b.1912
Thelma May b.1915
Thomas E
Wallace L b.1884
Wallie C b.1904
Woodrow Merle b.1911

STILL

Edna Eva b.1907

STILLIAN

Judy Ann

STILLWELL

Amanda

STIMMEL

Clayton Henry b.1920
Cynthia
Jason Howard b.1892
Ora Mabel b.1884
Ruth

STINE

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abraham b.1842
Amanda
Amber Marie
Aubrie Leigh
Austin
Beverly
Brittany
Carl
Charles
Charles
Chloe Nicole
Christopher
Clarence Verdon b.1900
Clarence Wayne
Cody Michael
Dana
Dane L
Daniel Scott
Dawn M
Debbie
Derek Ronald
Donald
Doris
Earl Eugene b.1933
Eliza Jane b.1873
Ethel J
Faye Clara Mahala
Flora B b.1868
George
Harriet May b.1877
James
Jennifer
Jesse Elsworth b.1882
Joann F
John Edward b.1876
John Robert
Lee Roy
Logan
Mary Martha b.1885
Michael William
Nancy
Nicholas Earl
Richard
Robert
Ronald
Sharon
Shirley
Shirley Goldie
Theresa
Verdon V b.1927
Vickie
Wayne Jr
Willard N b.1921
Willard N (R) b.1921
Willard N

STINEY

Jason
Jennifer
John H b.1915
John K

STINSON

[Unknown]

STIREWALT

Margaret

STIVER

Carrie May b.1897
Catherine
Edwin Ambrose b.1871
Everett Earl Jr b.1921
Everett Earl Sr b.1899
Frederick I b.1926
Kim
Letitia Esther b.1885
Lynne
Martha Jane b.1920
Neva E b.1901
Paul Vester b.1906
Ray Sylvester b.1895
Robert Owen b.1903
Terry

STOBER

Dan

STOCK

Harley
Michael J
[Female]

STOCKER

David
David Jr
Erik
Kimberly
Linda
Lisa
Sarah Jane b.1852
Susan Kempfer
William b.1822

STOCKMAN

Ashley Erin
Jerry Wayne
Ryan Alan

STOCKNER

Carrie Beth
Herbert Art
Mary Kate

STOCKWELL

Elizabeth

STOENNER

Leona Louise b.1911

STOERMER

Richard
[Female]
[Female]

STOEVER

Carolyn b.1881

STOHLER

June Estella b.1922

STOKER

Lear

STOKES

Barry b.1942
Bessie Pearl b.1888
Betty
Catherine
Charles Vaughn b.1908
Clarence J
Dale
Emma Margaret b.1868
Eugene b.1916
Glenwood A b.1914
Harold b.1902
Harriet
Isaiah G b.1863
Jay Jr b.1941
Jay L Sr. b.1915
Joyce W
Katherine b.1901
Lamar R b.1913
Linda
Pearl b.1892
Rita b.1920
Sadie E b.1911
Walter Grant b.1889
Wilbur John b.1891
Wilbur T
William

STOLL

[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STOLTZFUS

J Dale b.1960
Jeremy
Phillis D
Rachel
Tiffany N

STOLZ

Jeannette Victoria
John C b.1873
Paul b.1899
Samuel John Moultree

STOLZFUS

Amanda
Angela
Scott

STONE

[Unknown]
Charlotte May b.1926
Claudette
Constance Fay
Derek
Donna Lucille
Dorcas Annette
Dorothy May
Emma Kathryn b.1919
Evelyn V b.1919
Everett P Jr
Faith Inez
Gregory Lawrence
Hazel Alberta
Ivan H Jr b.1921
Ivan Hobart Sr b.1896
Jack Barton b.1942
Jackie b.1938
Jane
Janet A b.1928
Jeffrey I
John G
Joyce
Kenneth Miles
Linda Jane
Mabel Irene
Marian F
Mary E b.1920
Matthew D
Nicole H
Philip Leroy
Ralph G b.1915
Rebekah
Samuel Peter
Victoria Mae

STONEBREAKE

Julia K

STONER

Cleo Carrie b.1907
Matthew
Mertie Mae b.1867

STONESIFER

Elizabeth A

STOOTS

Deborah Jean

STORER

John

STORNES?

[Unknown] m.1920

STORR

Herman
[Male]

STORRER

Alvin V b.1912
Gwenda F
Karen b.1942
Richard

STORTZ

Roy Charles b.1917

STORZ

Joe
Joseph Jr
Margaret

STOTSENBURG

Charles A b.1908
Mary L
Ruth M

STOUDT

[Unknown]
Beth Ann
Mary A b.1927

STOUGH

Jason
Lindsay
[Male]

STOUGHTON

Camala Brook
Shane
Tim

STOUT

Bryan
Cheryl Ann b.1957
Clarence H b.1930
Clifford A b.1906
Daniel Wayne
Deborah J
Elleretta E b.1918
Gary M
Irene b.1905
Karen L
Kimberly A
Larry
Larry Jr
Michelle L
Sue
[Male]

STOVER

Christopher S
Cynthia L
Evelyn Elasta b.1917
Kim Louise
Leonard S
Philip L
Richard
Thema L
Wanda Lynn

STOWE

Carolyn Sue
Gerald Robert
Robert James

STRAAT

Joan Marie

STRAKER

Olive

STRAMARA

[Male]

STRANGE

Laura b.1903

STRATHMAN

Dara

STRATTON

Janet Elaine b.1936
Mark A

STRAUB

[Unknown]
Violet Mae
William I b.1897

STRAUBINGER

Diane Lee

STRAUCH

[Unknown]

STRAUSS

Eric
Warren Frederick b.1925

STRAUSSER

Adaline Elizabeth b.1888
Alice C
Annie I b.1890
Florence b.1904
George Calvin b.1900
George Washington b.1863
Harriet Viola b.1908
Harry C d.1887
Irene F
Jerome A
Louise E b.1898
Marlin A b.1904
Minnie M b.1888
Regina b.1910
Robin L
Silvia b.1896

STRAWN

Kathleen E b.1915

STRAWSER

John Trent
Raymond E

STREETER

Brandon Michael
Larry

STRICKLAND

Helen Dougless b.1924
Jennie Bromall b.1868
[Male]

STRICKLER

Dale R F b.1940
Ralph W b.1896
Todd Michael

STRINE

Elma Marion
Susan Carolyn
Walter K b.1914

STROEDE

Norine Kay

STROHECKER

Denise Louise

STROHL

Carl
Chester Earl Jr b.1917
Johnathon P

STROSNIDER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Amy
Carlton W
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]

STROTHER

Thomas Marshall Jr b.1927

STROUP

Barbara A
Devon N
Jay III

STROUSE

Dennis Jerry Sr

STRUNK

Joan Margaret

STRYDOM

Melvyn
Willem
Wynand

STUART

Lena F b.1899

STUBBARD

Brian Todd

STUBY

Emmaline R b.1875

STUCK

Michael J

STUGART

Dorothy m.1916

STUMP

Abraham M b.1913
Ashley
Carol
Cheryl
Diane d.2004
Forest Tucker
George Alfred b.1897
Lydia A b.1873
M Alma b.1897
Marlin Theodore
Nathan Alexander
Nicole Renee
Raedelle Irene
Russell T b.1927
Wayne
Wesley L b.1920
[Male]

STUPNICKI

Brianna Kaitlynn
Brittany Paige
Dale J

STURM

Helen Gertrude b.1908

STURMAN

Emma M b.1888

STURZA

Mark

STUTZ

[Male]

STYER

Carole A
Carole Jean
Dianna L
Fay A
Harmon Heber b.1892
James Lester b.1927
John H b.1916
Judith Arlene
Judy Lynn
Peggy L
Robert D d.2010
Susan Mae

SUAN

Ida J b.1890

SUBACZ

Patricia Ann

SUCANICK

Roy James

SUCCA

[Unknown]

SUDNICK

[Male]

SULLENBERGER

Linda Joy

SULLIVAN

Albert
Amanda Kay
Bradley
Dorothy Louise b.1919
Edward
Edward b.1856
Joseph
Living
Margaret F b.1902
Orville Earl b.1900
Tori
[Male]

SULT

Jacob E b.1906
Mary

SUMMERS

[Unknown]
Daulton
Kate
Mark J
Sabrina

SUMMERVILL

Dace
Darci
Decker
[Male]

SUMNEY

Cathy L
Cheryl Kay
Norman Glenn b.1926

SUNBURRY

Judith A b.1946

SUPINGER

Monna Lou

SUPPLEE

Stephen L

SURMAN

Samuel Jr

SUSAN

Christa

SUTER

Verna J b.1932

SUTHERLAND

Isabella b.1921

SUTTON

Joan Ann
[Male]

SVENDSEN

Gordon L

SWABBY

Deryll Gene b.1928

SWAIM

Jeff
Sean Trevor
Shannan Alyse
Shayli Nicole
Stefani Briane

SWAIN

Paulette S

SWALINSKI

Carly
Donald
Donald L b.1938
Flory
Helen
Leslie b.1970

SWAN

[Unknown]
Robert C

SWANK

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900
Audry
Bertha L b.1875
George b.1880
Grace E b.1891
Jeremiah b.1848
Leah M b.1902
Lillie M b.1870
Luther
Minnie D b.1878
Newton W b.1872
Susan

SWANSON

Kenneth Leroy b.1918
Monty
Rick
William F b.1887
[Female]

SWARTOUT

Theresa Ann b.1943

SWAVELY

Richard A Jr

SWECKER

Kenneth Carrol
Kyle Paul

SWEENEY

Charles Walter b.1925
Edith
Gail Ann
Ida Caroline b.1885
Iris M
Judson Zebury b.1892
Keith Russel
Larry
Lavona M b.1900
Lulu A b.1881
Martha Viola b.1924
Mary b.1893
May Gertrude b.1895
Milton G b.1897
Renee M
Ryan M
Sarah E b.1885
Thomas b.1860
Wesley Joseph b.1879
[Female]


Surname List


Last Site Update: March 1, 2018 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .