Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


SLIDER

Eva Pearl b.1896

SLINGERLAND

Eric Robert
Matthew D
Melissa Joan
Roland D

SLOAN

Dale
Lisa
Philip Charles

SLOTTERBACK

Minnie b.1926

SLUSSER

[Unknown]
Helen Irene
Thomas D

SMALE

J Vincent

SMALL

[Unknown]
Eleanor
Sue E

SMART

Gregory A

SMECK

Lucy A b.1891

SMEDLEY

JoAnne Marie

SMELTER

Heather

SMICKLAS

Brian
Thomas A

SMITH

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Ada Mary b.1885
Adam Franklin b.1873
Alfred Clyde b.1877
Alice M
Amy Elizabeth
Anna b.1925
Anthony
Arbie Jane
Arthur L b.1905
Arthur Lamont Jr
Arthur Lamont b.1942
Audrey Alma
Augustus A b.1879
Barbara Ann
Barbara Ella b.1944
Bella
Belva Arlene
Belva G b.1897
Ben
Benjamin E
Benjamin Elwood b.1888
Berman Kiefer b.1886
Bertell Larmont b.1869
Bertha Elizabeth b.1906
Bertha Elizabeth b.1899
Bessie May b.1869
Beulah E b.1902
Beulah Katherine b.1909
Beverly J
Beverly S
Bill
Blake William
Bobbye Ann
Brad
Bradley C
Brandie b.1975
Brian Jay
Brian Michael
Brody Michael
Brooke
Bruce
Bruce L
Caitlin
Canada Madison b.1898
Capri S
Carl Milton b.1878
Carol J.
Caroline
Carolyn
Catherine Barnett
Ceejay Ronald
Charles
Charles B b.1908
Charles Irvin b.1917
Charles W b.1927
Chelsea Lynn
Cheryl Lynn
Chester d.1900
Christopher
Cindy
Clara Jane b.1868
Clarayce Annabelle b.1899
Clayton
Clayton Jr
Clayton Allen Sr b.1945
Cletus Thomas Sr b.1911
Cletus Thomas Jr b.1937
Clifford Paul
Clyde Lowe b.1916
Cora Bella b.1876
Cori E
Cory Allan
Cynthia Lee
Daniel
Darrel
David A
David Andrew
David W
Deborah Jean
Deborah Leigh
Dennis L
Devin
Donald
Donald E
Donald Kelley b.1906
Donald Madison b.1922
Donna May
Doris Audrey b.1923
Dorothy
Dorothy L b.1907
Edna M b.1905
Edna May b.1903
Edward D Sr.
Edward D Jr.
Edward Stanton b.1867
Elaine
Elaine R
Eleanor Jane
Elma Josephine b.1854
Elmer Ellsworth b.1864
Eloise
Elwood T
Emma Pearl b.1889
Ethel A b.1904
Ethel M
Etta
Eugene Edward b.1923
Evie Irene
Fendrick Jefferson Jr
Flora Mable b.1903
Floyd Jr
Floyd R
Frances Sara Jane b.1868
Frank
Frank Jonas b.1900
Franklin Jonas b.1871
Frederick
Garrett
Gary
Gary Lee
George D Jr
George D d.2000
Gladys Mary b.1893
Gladys Naomi
Gordon H b.1907
Grace
Grace E b.1915
Grace E (R) b.1915
Grace Ellen b.1881
Grant b.1882
Gregory John
Gwendolyn b.1906
Hannah Matilda b.1860
Hannah Marie b.1896
Harold K b.1905
Harry m.1898
Harry b.1884
Harry Alfred b.1874
Harry Lee m.1899
Harry W b.1888
Hazel Mae b.1916
Helen I b.1917
Helen Rox b.1930
Henry George b.1918
Henry William b.1911
Howard
Howard
Howard D b.1887
Howard Douglas b.1883
Howard E b.1907
Hudson
Ida Blanch b.1870
Ira
Irene Mae b.1911
J. Daniel Jr. b.1917
Jacob F b.1870
Jacob LeRoy b.1895
James
James E
James L
James M
James Thomas
James Ulyses Grant b.1865
Jane A
Janet Elaine
Janice L
Jared
Jasper
Jeanette b.1903
Jeffrey Michael
Jeremy David
Jerry
Jesse
Jewel Elaine
Jillian
Jillian R
Joanne Bennett
John b.1827
John
John Adam Jr b.1901
John Albert b.1882
John Bailey b.1871
John Bennett b.1931
John Daniel III
John Douglas
John Henry b.1899
John L b.1862
John Leroy
John T
John Troxell b.1847
Jonas b.1828
Jonas D b.1879
Jonas Jones b.1892
Jonathan Robert
Jonathan Wayne
Jordan
Joseph
Joseph Sheeley b.1885
Joshua James
Judith A
June
June Louise
Karen
Kathleen M
Kathryn Elmira b.1910
Kathy Jo
Katie Mae b.1961
Kay Frances b.1937
Kelli
Ken
Kenneth
Kennth L
Kevin Paul
Kristin
Larry Gene
Laura
Laura Lyn
Lela Belle b.1909
Leonard C
Leonidas Hamlin b.1854
Leslie Arthur b.1901
Lila May
Lillian May
Linton Laverne
Lisa
Lisa Ann
Lloyd B
Lloyd B b.1892
Lloyd Luther b.1881
Lucille
Lucille
Lucille Arlene b.1931
Lucy M b.1901
Lynn Ellen
Mable b.1898
Madison
Mae Selden b.1876
Mamie Winifred b.1878
Marci
Margaret Ellen
Margaret Mary
Margaret Pearl b.1903
Mark
Mark Edwin
Mark John b.1971
Mark Joseph
Mark Richard
Martha A d.2015
Martha Selinda b.1853
Mary C
Mary Clementine b.1904
Mary Cordelia b.1862
Mary Elizabeth b.1836
Mary Milford
Mason
Matthew J
Maud C b.1875
Maud Ella b.1914
May L b.1891
Melissa Ann
Michael
Michael A
Michael J
Michelle
Mildred b.1896
Milton M b.1852
Murle
Nancy Ann
Nancy Virginia
Natalie
Nellie b.1903
Nellie
Nelson Lee
Nick
Nicole Elizabeth
Osborne J b.1907
Paige Nicole
Pamela J
Patricia S
Patrick Daniel
Patti L
Paul Laverne b.1893
Paula Michelle
Perry L b.1897
R B
R. Lee
Rachael Elizabeth
Ralph Alfred b.1904
Randy T b.1956
Ray Fielding b.1918
Raymond b.1890
Raymond b.1904
Raymond E
Raymond Elwood b.1907
Raymond J b.1891
Regina
Richard
Richard Gerald
Richard Lee b.1929
Rita
Rita S
Robert
Robert
Robert A
Robert Clyde
Robert E b.1920
Robert Joseph
Robert Stokes b.1899
Robert U b.1898
Rodney
Ronald
Roy Clifford b.1871
Roy E Sr b.1903
Roy E Jr b.1932
Roy William b.1901
Russel Alfred b.1908
Ruth
Ruth Eloise b.1917
Ruth Leona
Ruth Marie
Sandra Marie
Scott
Shane
Shania
Shay
Sheila Diane
Sheldon L b.1930
Sheryl Lynn
Shirley
Shirley
Shirley A
Shirley M b.1934
Stephen F b.1901
Stephen James b.1879
Steven Vann
Susan E
Susan Marie
Tammy Lee
Tammy Sue
Teresa May
Thea b.1946
Theophelis Douglas b.1856
Thomas
Thomas Michael
Thomas Myrle b.1909
Todd d.2015
Tracey Lynn
Victor D
Victoria Cameron
W
Wallace G
Walter McKinley b.1900
Walter Scott b.1859
Wayne Thomas b.1936
Webster Clyde Sr b.1891
Webster Clyde Jr b.1930
Wendy Lou
Wildred Richard b.1911
Willard Charles b.1890
William C b.1882
William Harold b.1908
William Kielman b.1899
William Matthew b.1905
William Rolland b.1861
Willis Rex b.1906
Wineva
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SMOLL

Ruth I b.1892

SMUCKER

Julia Patrice
Lindsay Nichole
Robert Craig

SMULLIGAN

Julius
[Male]

SNARE

Wilbur R b.1911

SNELL

Curtis Royce b.1987
Lloyd
Sarah Danielle b.1985

SNIADOWSKI

Michelle Ann

SNIDER

Darlene Sue
Donald Nial
Doretha B b.1902
Judson Michael b.1981
Lauran Marie
Raymond N b.1906

SNITKER

Nancy E

SNIVELY

Joe

SNOOK

Adam
John
John
William

SNOW

[Unknown]

SNOWDEN

Rob

SNUCKEL

[Unknown]
Ginger Leigh
Jennifer E

SNYDER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900
Alfred A
Alfred Bitler Jr
Alfred Bitler Sr b.1895
Alfred W b.1918
Allen
Alma Alice b.1893
Althea B
Alverta M b.1906
Andrew J Jr b.1928
Andrew Joseph Sr b.1891
Anna J b.1866
Anna Sabina b.1896
Archie Allen b.1904
Ariyonna Eileen
Arthur E
Arthur M b.1879
Beatrice b.1899
Beatrice C b.1908
Benjamin b.1916
Benjamin Arthur
Benjamin Jay
Beth Ann
Bonna Belle b.1898
Bryan W b.1896
Carole Diane
Caroline b.1852
Caroline M b.1890
Catherine Mahala b.1878
Charissa
Charles A b.1905
Christine Emma
Clara Savilia b.1882
Clayton b.1882
Clifton Conrad b.1858
Clyde E b.1917
Curtis
Daniel b.1883
Daniel S
David
David A b.1859
David H
Dennis E
Dennis Ellsworth b.1889
Donald
Donna J
Dorothy
Doyle Eugene b.1927
Earl K III
Earl Leroy b.1903
Earl Leroy Jr b.1927
Edna E b.1892
Edward b.1845
Elaine
Eleanor
Emeline Delilah b.1895
Emerson Hilbert b.1889
Emma b.1891
Emma E
Eugene Clayton b.1922
Eugene L
Evelyn b.1908
Falcon Floide b.1902
Florence Erma b.1900
Floyd Arnold b.1891
Grace
Grover C Jr
Grover Cleveland b.1885
Harold
Harry Austin b.1885
Harvey McClellan b.1884
Helen
Helen
Henry Ambrose b.1896
Henry F
Honey Gold
Ida Apolonia b.1891
Isabella Irene
Jason Philip
Jeremiah M b.1856
Jeremiah Walter b.1887
Joel b.1861
John
John
John
John H
John Herman b.1881
John Joseph b.1823
John Wayne b.1947
Jon Paul
Joshua Lee
Joyce
Kaye
Kim
Larry Lamont
Leonard D
Lewis b.1887
Lizzie b.1870
Lucian H b.1886
Lucy Mae b.1898
Luther E
Luther S b.1923
Lyle Eldred b.1912
Lynn J
Mabel Jeannette
Maria Jane b.1867
Marjorie E
Mark
Mark Eugene
Martin Gilbert b.1892
Marvin R
Mary Alice b.1857
Mary Ellen b.1930
Mary Lucetta b.1884
Matthew
Max R b.1917
Melody Kay
Michael Jennings
Mildred Cora b.1923
Minnie Irene b.1887
Myer b.1889
Norene Caroline b.1922
Oliver
Ora Emerson b.1890
Paul A
Paul M b.1917
Rebecca b.1804
Richard L
Rita
Robert
Robert Martin b.1914
Robert Rarig b.1921
Roy Lee b.1936
Russ
Russ
Russel F m.1911
Ruth
Sarah A
Sarah E b.1841
Sarah Ellen b.1884
Sarah S b.1886
Sidney
Stacey L
Terry
Thelma Jacqueline
Tim
Timothy J
Troy b.1896
Verenice
Verna
Verna Mae b.1918
Walter
Wells Whitman b.1897
William A
William Lucian b.1858
William M b.1918
Wilson b.1850
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[F]
[F]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SODDERS

Lloyd Wayne

SOFRANKO

Delores

SOHARA

Heather
Joseph
Joseph A

SOHN

George W W

SOLANO

[Unknown]

SOLES

Tim
Tina
Victor Duane b.1945

SOLEY

Robert Thomas

SOLIWODA

Jane
John b.1928
John
Sharon

SOLOMON

Frank I
Peter J

SOLT

Howard
Jared A
Karen
Kristy

SOMERLOT

Douglas K
Kenneth E Sr b.1916
Kenneth E Jr b.1939
Michael D
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SOMERS

Ann M
Jason
Justine Elizabeth b.1924

SOMMERS

Jennifer
Otho Lane b.1920
Paul Adams
Susan
Victoria

SONES

Bruce C
Cameron
Jerry J b.1948
Larry L
Tyler
Wade d.1991

SONGER

Anthony David
Aulick Ford
John Henry
Marie Lorena
Olivia Anne

SONGSIRL

[Female]

SOPER

Ala M b.1869
Bruce E

SOROKA

Anne b.1913

SOSENKO

Melissa M

SOTACK

Mary d.1964

SOUDEN

Edward Baker b.1882
Laurie Ann
Ronald Preston b.1929
Stephan Edward

SOULE

Bertha M b.1921
Betty Lee
Carol Christine b.1934
Charles Eugene
Chereyl Kay
Cindy Rae
Clifford Lee b.1871
Cora
Cora Edith b.1882
Daniel Bitler b.1875
Dorothy E b.1921
Eleanor L b.1926
Elsie K b.1906
Elsie Phidelia b.1873
Ernest A
Etta L b.1911
Florence
Freeman G Sr b.1914
Freeman G Jr
Freeman Gilbert b.1839
Freeman Roy b.1903
Freeman Wilbur b.1880
George Freeman b.1923
Gertrude C b.1903
Gilbert A
Harry Lynn b.1869
Infant b.1939
Jerry
Joan b.1937
Joan
Karen Louise
Kenneth S
Leonard b.1885
Linda Lee b.1939
Lois
Lucius Gilbert b.1873
Lula Adaline b.1887
Merle Louis b.1931
Phyllis Ann b.1928
Ralph
Ralph Lional b.1876
Rex L
Richard A
Rodney L
Roger G b.1935
Roy L b.1930
Sandra Jean b.1941
Sharon
Susan I
Thedda
Toni L
Vila b.1908
William W
[Female]
[Female] b.1897

SOUTHAM

Vesta Lee

SOWERS

Charles Frank b.1928
Cynthia A
Michael G b.1962

SPACKMAN

John B II
John James

SPANG

Elizabeth R

SPANGLER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Earl
John b.1893
John
[Female]

SPARE

Edith M b.1909

SPARELY

Elsie Margaret b.1895

SPARKES

Lisa
Roscoe Earl b.1905
Shannon Marjory b.1935
Steven James b.1936

SPARR

Dawn Elaine

SPATZ

Anna F b.1908

SPAYD

Pearl Irene b.1897

SPEAKER

Donna Mae

SPEAKMAN

Pauline Faye

SPEAR

Lisa

SPEARY

[Female]

SPECHT

Emma Louisa A b.1866

SPECK

Linda Ann

SPEEDIE

William Warren m.1930

SPEER

Annie b.1891

SPEERING

Frank

SPENCE

Franklin Norwood b.1929
Kenneth Franklin
Michael
Stephen

SPENCER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Austin Kenneth
Erik Daniel
Ethel L b.1878
James Philip II
James Philip III
Kenneth D
Lula Mae

SPERA

[Unknown]

SPERLE

[Unknown]

SPERRY

Sharon

SPESS

Stacy Lynn

SPETH

Peter

SPIECE

Arthur W
Arthur Warren b.1924
Heidi
James
James D
Jennifer
Joshua
Mark
Melissa
Michael
Ronald L
Samantha
Suzanne
Tyler

SPINK

Alice Ruby b.1887

SPINNATI

James Douglas
Lisa Ann
Scott Edward

SPIRES

Elaine

SPITLER

[Unknown] b.1900
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abbie Esther b.1875
Ada b.1907
Alvadore b.1882
Arthur Harland b.1910
Benjamin B b.1880
Bertha Alice b.1890
Betty L
Carl Sherman b.1908
Chad
Charles
Charles Arthur b.1895
Clarence
Claude
Claude Russel b.1916
Daniel Franklin b.1872
David
Delmont Medford b.1898
Dennis
Eileen
Ellen Sarah b.1892
Ethel Belle b.1906
Floyd Lee Sr b.1918
Floyd Lee Jr
Freda B b.1908
Grace Treva b.1901
Harold Eugene b.1917
Harry Ellsworth b.1902
Hester Marie b.1905
Ida b.1905
Jeremy
John
John Benjamin F b.1888
John Sylvester b.1891
John T b.1840
Joseph Henry b.1878
Kenneth E b.1921
Kristi R
Larry A
Lester J b.1908
Lois
Lori
Marilyn Louise
Mary Elizabeth b.1904
Mary Etta b.1892
Maynard J b.1922
Michael
Oma Ethel b.1896
Pauline I
Randal Keith
Richard E
Ronald Keith
Rosemary
Roy Sylvester
Royce
Russell b.1915
Ryan
Samuel T b.1862
Sandra
Sheila
Stella M b.1900
Susan Bell b.1888
Theodore b.1882
Thomas
Tricia Deanna
Walter E b.1914
William Alonzo b.1870

SPOHN

Debra J
Pearl M

SPONENBERG

Barbara
Eva May b.1914

SPONG

Butch
Kelli

SPONHOUSE

John W
Joseph T b.1924
Joseph T Jr b.1948
Mary
Stephen L

SPRAGUE

Charles William b.1906
Jody
Kimberly
Larry
Lorie Rae b.1957
Marcia A
Raymond O b.1919
Tracy
[Female]
[Male]

SPRAY

Kenneth

SPRINGER

[Unknown]
Ralph James b.1918
Teresa C

SPRINKEL

Clara D b.1869

SPROUT

Christopher
Grace
Jack
Kate
Luke

SPROW

Brittany Ann
Mike
Victoria Sue

SPUHLER

Rosella I

ST CLAIR

Amanda
Amanda G
Brenda Lee
Bryan J
Cassandra G
Christopher James
Christopher Miles
Dale Irwin
Daniel Lloyd b.1922
Don Steven
Heidi Lou
Homer Franklin Jr b.1946
Homer Franklin b.1923
Hower Miles
Jesse Aaron
Jesse Abraham Sr. b.1897
Jesse Abraham Jr.
John Edward
Kathleen Ann
Kayden
Kristina F
Larue Calvin
Laurel Mae
Laurie Ann
Leon Edward
Lou Cindy b.1956
Melanie Ann
Miriam M
Randall M
Sarah A
Shawna Lee
Sheri Ann
Steven Paul
Terry Lynn
Utahna

ST GERMAIN

Curtis Sr
Michelle Laura

STABLER

Geraldine M b.1929

STACEY

David
Kassandra L
Robert
[Female]

STACKHOUSE

Ada Estella b.1886
Charles W
Lillian F b.1919
Mary Fannie b.1890
Tyler Irvin

STACKLEY

Carol Ann b.1961
Dennis
Fred Sr b.1926
Fred III
Fred Jr
Karen Sue
Linda
Mark

STAFFORD

John Ferris b.1939
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

STAGER

Bonnie S
Brenda L
Ralph R Sr m.1949
Ralph R Jr
Ralph R II d.2010
Robert A

STAGGERT

Babe M

STAHL

[Unknown]
Amy
Barbara Ann
Daniel Franklin b.1961
David
Ida Jane b.1916
Margaret M
Marie E
Romona Margaret b.1951
Timothy D
William
William
William C
William Charles b.1918

STAHLNECKER

Earl b.1905
Everett
Gloria L b.1928
James
Michael

STAHOVICH

Blanche D b.1908

STALLBAUMER

Larry R

STALNECKER

Judith A
Mike

STAMBAUGH

Clayton Earl b.1897
Clayton Earl Jr b.1920

STAMM

Elizabeth M b.1905
Harold Jr
Margaret Adella b.1854
William m.1905


Surname List


Last Site Update: March 1, 2018 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .