Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


SCREPTOCK

Brian Casper
David J Jr
Richard E b.1934

SCULLIN

Eugene H
Stewart D b.1899
Virginia C
[Female] b.1926

SEACHRIST

Hildred M b.1905

SEAMAN

Charles Benjamin
Daniel Philip
Gary Lee
Hayley Marie
Jacob
Jeffrey Scott
Julie Ann
Larry E
Melody Lynn
Ranita Joy
Shirah Beth
Staci Nicole

SEARCY

[Male]

SEARFOSS

Walter Richard

SEASHOLTZ

Gary L

SEAY

Melissa Bethany
[Male]

SEBRING

Myrtle I b.1877

SECKINGER

[Unknown]

SEDNICKA

Ermelinde Josephine

SEE

Rose L b.1869

SEEBOLD

Cathren M b.1921

SEEBURGER

Charles F

SEELY

Audrey Dawn
Nettie Paige b.1927
Roland H b.1899
Sara Louise b.1931

SEESE

Harold L b.1912
Howard Elwood b.1886
Lester W b.1909

SEESHOLTZ

Erma Volare b.1927

SEGAL

Adam

SEGEAR

Arthur Franklin Sr
Arthur Franklin Jr
Bruce Allen
Julie
Sharon

SEGER

Virgie Orlaine b.1920

SEGNER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Elsie Elizabeth b.1918
Harvey E b.1891
Harvey Wilson b.1918
Larry Lee
Nora Mae b.1882
Sarah Ellen b.1854
Stella Mae b.1915

SEIBERT

Walter J b.1893

SEIBOLD

Brooks
Donna J
George Henry b.1923
Robert S Jr
Robert S III
Robert Stewart Sr b.1926
Samantha A
Scott A
Sean Michael b.1982
Siena M
Stewart Francis b.1896
Timothy S

SEIDEL

Barbara Ann
Charles Hunter b.1929
Charles Hunter (R) b.1929
Diane F.
Eli Angstadt b.1912
Emily Ruth b.1926
James Schwartz b.1904
Jeff
Jonathan K
Leroy b.1922
Linda Susan
Lorraine
Lynne Marie
Marie b.1923
Mary E
Millard E b.1901
Paul F
Robert Eugene
Robert H
Ronald E
Thomas C Jr
Thomas Care Sr b.1906
Virginia b.1944
William
William C Jr b.1947
William R Sr
[Female]
[Male]

SEIDT

Frederick Earl b.1922

SEIFERT

Carrie b.1886

SEIFFHART

John B b.1913
Mary Ann

SEIFRIT

Alverta June
Becky
Bobbi Sue
Bonnie
Diane L
Edna G b.1931
Edward Tobias b.1880
Emma Eleanor
Ernest Samuel b.1924
Eugene P b.1934
Florence E b.1901
George Lee b.1921
Katie
Kelly
Lamar Ernest
Lillian M m.1959
Matthew B
Michael
Missy S
Robert Eugene b.1953
Robert L b.1950
Stacie E
William P
William Paul b.1903
Woodrow b.1912

SEIGFRIED

[Unknown]

SEILER

Minda
Richard
Richard Neal
Rocky
Scott

SEIMER

Allison Nicole
Andrea Lynn
Andrew
Andrew Allen
Anthony
Benjamin
Brett Jr
Brett Matthew
Kayley Noel
Neil Allen

SEITZ

Donna L
Franklin Samuel b.1914
Susan

SEITZ-SMITH

Sue Carol b.1932

SEIWELL

Alta A b.1903
Angeline b.1845
Angeline b.1838
Anna Regina b.1879
Anna Theresa
Armin Robert b.1915
Barbara Jean
Bertha A b.1887
Betty Lee
Calvin Walter b.1872
Elick Devese b.1892
Elizabeth Ruth b.1895
Ellen Gertrude b.186
Ethel E b.1896
Eva
Florence V b.1878
Florence V (R) b.1878
Franklin b.1873
George b.1837
George T b.1873
Gladys Thelma b.1909
Grace Ellen b.1844
Grace S b.1903
Harold L b.1903
Howard Stanley b.1898
Ida Susanne b.1883
James
James Arthur b.1875
James William
Jean E b.1894
Jennie
John b.1846
John Elick
Judith Ann
Lillian Amanda b.1889
Lillian Joan b.1934
Mabel I b.1899
Madeline O b.1898
Mae D b.1908
Margaret C b.1898
Margaret Lucille b.1888
Marion Arlene b.1905
Martin b.1841
Mary b.1901
Natalie Jayne
Nickolas Martin
Oliver Ellsworth b.1878
Patricia
Preston Aurand b.1896
Ray Samuel Sr b.1918
Ray Samuel Jr
Raymond S b.1912
Rita Marie
Robert B b.1921
Robert H b.1872
Ruth
Samuel Wilson b.1886
Stanley Judson b.1882
William Elmer b.1870
William James Jr b.1918
William James
William James b.1881
William Walter b.1882

SEKELLA

[Male]

SEKER

Edyth S b.1910

SELBY

Matilda Gertrude b.1849

SELF

Fayrene

SELFE

Stella d.2011

SELGRATH

John F b.1869

SELIGMAN

Elizabeth R

SELL

Barclay Edwin
Debra
Donna
Jeannie
John E
Judy
William J Sr
William J Jr

SELLERS

Sandy

SELTZER

Allen Wilbur b.1917
Annie Clara b.1885
Clement C b.1915
Esther Blanche b.1922
Evelyn
Harper Allen b.1882
Loretta May b.1919
Vickie Jean
Vickie Jean (R)

SELVAGIO

Beth

SEMICLOSE

Alice Fay
David b.1947
Gretchen
Heidi
Jack d.1971
Jackie Jean
Joe
Peggy Ann
William

SEMPSROTT

Glenn

SENF

Kimberly Fay
Richard Leonard Sr
Richard Leonard Jr
Robert Matthew

SENSENIG

Alma
Donald Harvey b.1938
Dorothy
Gerald Lynn
Harvey M b.1909
Karen Diane
[Female]

SENSKE

Albert J
Andrew Nathan

SENTER

Cindy Renee
David Lee
Esther Louise
Gregory A
Jack Raymond b.1911
Rebekah A
Ruth Ann

SEPCIE

William

SERIO

[Male]

SEROKA

Mark

SERRA

Jamie
Jamie
Mariah
Monica b.1921

SESEMYER

[Unknown]

SESHADRI

Jay
Raman
Satya

SESSION

Monti

SETTING

Joni R

SEVER

[Unknown]

SEVEY

Norman Joe

SEWARD

Blanche b.1939
Mildred M
William Park b.1904

SEXTON

Irene Mary

SEYFERT

Henry A b.1885

SEYMOUR

Ruth
William F b.1884
[Infant Female] b.1915
[Infant Male] b.1910

SHADE

Eric
Gladys Leona b.1898
Walter Dale
William A

SHAEFFER

Callen Cy
Elizabeth
Hudson Kai
Mabel I b.1914
Timothy Jason

SHAFER

Bradley
Jack
Jack
Lisa
Mary L b.1901
Michael Robert
Patricia Jean
Riley
[Male]

SHAFFER

[Unknown]
Bradford Earl
Brenda
Cindy
Clayton Ethelbert b.1928
David C b.1892
David W
Elva Marie
Ethelbert b.1879
Fern b.1906
Florence Jerusa b.1901
Frank E b.1925
Fred E b.1931
Gail
Gerald
Gertha Elizabeth b.1904
Jenny Elise
John E b.1922
Jolene Olimpia
Karen d.2013
Keith Bitler b.1917
Mary Ardine b.1925
Mary M
Paul Clayton
Paul D b.1935
Paulette
Richard
Roy
Tammy
William Earl b.1904
[Female]

SHAIKA

[Unknown]

SHAIN

Betty Pearle b.1923

SHALA

Frank M

SHALLOW

Leonard Martin b.1889

SHALLOW-CARROLL

Hubert S b.1917
Leonard E b.1915

SHANAMAN

Hilda Agnes b.1911

SHANEMAN

Mary E b.1882
Olive Katherine b.1886
Sara Annetta b.1884
Thomas M b.1858
William Hagy b.1888
[Female] d.1891

SHANER

[Unknown]
Barbara L m.1960
James Daniel b.1922

SHANFELT

Bruce

SHANK

Aaron
Cecilia M b.1892
Harold Carpenter b.1926
Jeff
Jesse A
John
Karen M
Lynn Dale
Merna N
Myrland Dale b.1911
Scott D
Winifred
[Male]

SHANKS

Jay
Margaret Verlinda b.1847
Rosemond Mercedes b.1914

SHANNON

[Unknown]
Shirley Marie b.1922

SHAPLEY

Elsie Mae

SHARP

Barbara Sue

SHARPE

Ethel May b.1911

SHARROW

Carl George b.1927
Carol
David E b.1957
Richard
Sandy
Scott

SHARTLE

Todd Page

SHASTAY

Anthony F b.1920

SHAVER

Vivian E b.1937

SHAW

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Alice
Andrew Jared Mark
Bertha Mae d.1984
Carl Vernon b.1893
Golda V b.1890
Jacob E b.1867
Luke Isaiah
Mark Elijah
Mary Elizabeth
Myrtle Frances b.1891
Narcissus Elizabeth b.1855
Nevaeh Elizabeth
Patrick
Russell Lee b.1891
Saryniti Marie
Vernon
[Female]
[Female] b.1922

SHEAKS

Courtney Nicole
Preston Joseph
[Male]

SHEALY

Susan

SHEATLER

Cynthia Elaine

SHEEHAN

Dorothy Loretta
John

SHEELER

Laberta Ida b.1853

SHEELEY

Sarah Jane b.1856

SHEEMAN

Frank

SHEETS

Beverlie Anne

SHEETZ

Benjamin Angstadt b.1892
Grace Violet b.1927
Verna Ruth b.1915

SHEFFLER

[Unknown]

SHEILS

[Male]
[Male]

SHELBY

[Unknown]
Brian James
Joseph
[M]

SHELDON

Sherman R

SHELLENBARGER

Darlene Kay

SHELLEY

[Unknown]

SHELLHAMMER

Amy M b.1897
Donald E b.1914
Effie Henrietta b.1918
Effie Pauline b.1895
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1880
Evelyn
Janice
Joseph
Karen d.2004
Ruth C b.1911
William b.1920
William W b.1916

SHELTON

Amber
Dennis
Melissa
Shelby
Sterling Edward
[Female]

SHENK

Charles b.1877
John W
Peter
Phil Jr
Theresa A d.2009

SHENKWEILER

Marcella H b.1908

SHEPARD

Robin L

SHEPHERD

Henry Jr

SHEPPARD

Alice Yevonne
Ethan Morgan
Eva Elizabeth
Paul Lippincott

SHEPPERSON

Clayton
Jennie Marie
Jeremiah Clayton
Joseph

SHERIFF

[Unknown]

SHERLOCK

Kevin Michael

SHERMAN

[Unknown]
Bradley Cameron Jay
Claire b.1922
Eva
Preston Jay b.1970
Ronald L
Zackery Wolfegang

SHERWOOD

Cecile Yvonne
Doris June b.1930
Dorothy Jean
Fern Marie b.1941
Geraldine Mae
Harry Monroe b.1900
James Vincent
Patrick Byron
Robert Charles
Robert Craig
Ryan Charles
Vera Lea
Vivian Louise

SHETLER

Anna Doretta b.1929

SHEWMAN

Donald
[Female]
[Male]

SHIELDS

Diane
Frances May b.1940
Garl E b.1917

SHIFFERT

Edward

SHILENSKY

Raymond

SHILLING

Angela Kaye
Christin Nicole
William R

SHIMER

Abraham Applegate b.1878
James Abraham b.1941
Jamie
Jill b.1938
Joan Oakley
Johnston Bitler b.1907
Johnston J
Jon Randolph Jr
Jon Randolph b.1936
Kimberly S
Randy
Wendy M
William F

SHIMP

Luther A

SHINDEL

Paul b.1920

SHINDELDECKER

Rick
[Female]

SHINGARA

[Female]
[Female]
[Male]

SHINPAUGH

John

SHIPE

[Unknown] b.1900
Beatrice M b.1896
Charles A b.1867
Charles B b.1905
Florence E b.1909
Lillian I b.1898
Martha P
Ruth Lorraine b.1912

SHIPTON

James

SHIRAR

Jeff

SHIREY

Beth
Brad Matthew
Brian
Clayton P
Connie M
Dain Andrew
David Albert
Dorothy Ann
Earl Chester
Jena Lynne b.2007
Jenna Lynne
Joshua Paul
Joy
Laurie Mae b.1920
Michael
Miriam L
Nolan Thomas
Paul E
Peyton Emma
Robert W
Robin A
Scott
Todd Joshua
W David
Walter William b.1924
William Franklin Sr b.1913
William Franklin Jr

SHIRK

John R

SHIRLEY

Jeffery

SHISTLE

Paul F

SHIVEDECKER

Cassandra Rowena b.1861

SHIVELY

Sherman m.1902

SHOBER

Ethel V

SHOCKY

Margaret Rosetta b.1881

SHOEMAKER

[Unknown]
Larry Dale
Nora E b.1907
Robert
Ronnie Mordan
Scott Mordan

SHOENER

Carl D
Elmer H b.1910
Gary H
Robert W b.1908

SHOFER

Elmer H b.1899
Ethel

SHOFF

Anne
Donald A

SHOFROTH

[Unknown]

SHOLES

Sarah Elizabeth b.1858
Vivian Elizabeth b.1919

SHOLL

William E d.1999

SHOLLER

Joni I
William Ray

SHONE

Ellen Marie

SHOOK

Alexandra
Carolyn
Dan
David A

SHOPE

Cheryl
Harry Earl b.1915
Sandra

SHOPPELL

Annie L b.1870

SHORT

Vera L b.1934

SHORTELL

[Unknown]

SHORTLE

Cynthia Lou

SHOUP

Dale Samuel b.1935
David
Edward Henry Jr b.1923
Eileen F b.1943
Matilda Catherine b.1884
Norman I b.1899
Pearl Amanda b.1900
Phyllis Matilda
William I b.1936

SHOVER

Jackie Lyn

SHOW

Paula L b.1931

SHOWAKER

Louise Anette

SHOWALTER

Joanne b.1947

SHOWERS

Eric D

SHREMSHOCK

Patrick

SHREY

[Male]

SHRIDER

Max

SHROYER

Don
Jason E
Joshua Michael
Landon Michael

SHUART

Ed
Jason
Melain

SHUCHAT

Julianne M

SHUCK

Antha Mae b.1869

SHUCKER

Gertrude Ella b.1884

SHUE

Marion

SHUGAR

Ruth Estelle b.1889

SHUGAS

Nancy

SHUKER

Charles W b.1904

SHULL

Betty Loraine b.1922
Calvin Albert b.1890
Calvin C
June
Michael C
Thomas Rowe

SHULTZ

Barbara
Brandon
Brenda
Cameron b.1939
Carol Ann
Christopher
Clinton S b.1927
Courtney
David
David
Donald
Duane
E Kenneth b.1915
Edward H b.1853
Eleanor
Eric
Evelyn
Gayle
Greg
James Clark b.1894
Jamie
Jean
Jeannie
Jennifer
Jessie Merle b.1890
Kayla
Kenneth
Lewis Ambrose b.1899
Linda
Lindsay
Lois H
Marlin
Michael
Nathan
Orville Jr
Orville R b.1896
Patricia Ann b.1937
Phyllis I
Robert W
Rodney
Ronald
Sara Luella b.1900
Sarah M b.1893
Scott
Susan
Thomas Jr
Thomas E Sr
Thomas E b.1901
Wanda
Warren J
Willard
[Male]

SHUMAKER

Larry

SHUMAN

Dora Agnes b.1878
Ida Catherine b.1900
Mary Ann b.1880

SHUMARD

[M]

SHUMATE

Donna Lynne

SHUNK

Corinne Elizabeth b.1916
Leonard Ernest b.1889
Maxwell Stanley b.1926
Preston Ernest b.1918
Virginia L
Vivian Lucille
William Anthony b.1914
[Male]
[Male]

SHUPE

[Unknown] b.1907
Bobbie Jean b.1936
Bryl J
Cecil G
Charles Leroy b.1932
Clyde D Jr b.1932
Clyde Delmolt Sr b.1883
Doug
Earl C b.1919
Elmo L Sr b.1920
Eric
Frederick Jr
Frederick G Sr b.1887
Glenn E b.1912
Grace M b.1889
Henry Ross b.1885
Hubert O b.1916
James Ross b.1934
Jane
Jodie
John Paul
John Scott d.2004
John W
Joseph b.1906
Joyce
Julia F
Karl Dickson b.1892
Karl W
Kathy
Ken
Kenneth Ross
Larry D
Lauren A b.1909
Leon Eaker b.1913
Leslie Elisabeth
Matthew
Michael S
Nathan
Nuel Bitler b.1917
Oscar
Paul
Paul Scott b.1900
Pauline b.1926
Pearl Mahree b.1895
Phil N
Phillip
Roy
Sandra Ann b.1944
Suzanne Singleton
Walter b.1898
Walthenia Fern b.1922
William S b.1924
Winfield Scott b.1859

SHUPP

Carolyn A b.1924
Earl P b.1901
Franklin C b.1878
Iva May b.1907

SHURMAN

Ernest

SHURR

Martin Delbert b.1932

SHURTER

Helen E
Jean F
Robert Allison b.1887
Robert Allison Jr b.1921
[Female]

SHUTTER

Robert d.2010

SHUTTLESWORTH

John Thomas
[Female]
[Male]

SHY

Alex
Bailey
Bernadet G
Jeremy S

SHYMANSKY

[Unknown]

SIBERT

Bonnie M b.1898
Calvin Allen b.1899
Calvin H b.1847
Dorothy C b.1921
Ida b.1873
Ira b.1873
Jean Marie
Kathryn Ann b.1928
Lymon C b.1903
Minor L b.1906
Richard E b.1897
Samuel H b.1875

SIBSON

Percy Burness b.1891

SICARI

Jose

SICHTA

Brett John
Mark
Taryn Lynn

SIDELNICK

Daniel John

SIDES

James Arthur
James Walter

SIDWELL

Britney Elizabeth
John Kelvin
Jonathan Edward
Mark Ethan

SIEBELS

John

SIEBENECK

Anne

SIEGFRIED

Eleanor J

SIEGLE

Beth Anne
Carol
Christian Edward
Christine
Daniel Lee
David
Erin
Frederick III
Frederick Charles Sr b.1894
Frederick Charles Jr b.1926
Frederick Charles Jr (R) b.1926
Jean Elizabeth
John Henry

SIELERT

Frances Gladys b.1903

SIEMENS

Chrissy
Dana K
Eugene Ray b.1933
Fran
Patty

SIEWERS

Bessie O b.1873

SIGAFOOS

Marian b.1897

SIGLE

Christa
Ernest Ray b.1951
John
Joseph
Katie

SIGLEY

Joshua
Owen
Paitynn Debra
Rodney Dale Sr
Rodney Dale Jr b.1987
Rodney Dale III

SIGMUND

David b.1931
Harry William b.1906
John Richard b.1910
Karen Ann
Kevin
Margaret R b.1897
Mary Maberry b.1908
William b.1876

SIKES

Arthur Paul b.1896
Carol Marie
Doris Elaine b.1933
Virginia Ann b.1922

SILER

Alice May b.1884
Bernice B b.1886
David Frank b.1856
Robert David b.1889
Sarah Jane b.1858

SILK

Thomas Russell b.1905
Thomas Russell

SILVAS

Christina

SILVER

Mark
[Female]
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]

SILVERS

Hettie S

SIMANOL

Lauren

SIMCIK

Megan A

SIMKO

Ethel Marie

SIMMENS

Aldred G b.1922

SIMMINGER

Elizabeth Ann

SIMMONS

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Amanda
Dale

SIMONE

Gary
Jeffrey
Megan
Ryan

SIMONEAU

Fernand Hubert
Paul Bernhart

SIMPSON

Dean Raymond
Donna
Elizabeth-Alexis Andrea
Ethan
Karen
Kenneth Steven
Lindsey
Louise
Matt
Richard
Robert
Thomas
Treava
Wayne Adolphus b.1905
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SIMS

Debra Elizabeth
Douglas C
Douglas Ray b.1947
James
Kathryn E
Roy R b.1889
Steven

SINCAVAGE

Maria

SINGER

Pauline Fern b.1921

SINGLETON

Harold A
Mary Catherine

SINGLEY

Beverly
Calvin b.1921
Carol
Cheyenne
David
Ethel M
John Francis b.1910
Katherine
Kenneth A.
Kenneth R b.1931
Mabel May b.1891
Margaret R b.1917
Marian
Mary Elizabeth b.1870
Mellie Myrtle b.1901
Michael
Oscar b.1892
Perla E b.1877
Rita Carrie b.1910
Roy Donald b.1913
Todd Jr
Todd Dale
Walter

SINK

Lois J b.1925
Ralph McKinley b.1891

SINKIEWICZ

Joseph John b.1936
Joseph William b.1909
Leslie

SINTIC

[Unknown]
Samantha Mae

SIPE

Jillian Elizabeth

SIREN

Pamela Beth
Richard
Susan

SISCO

Joshua Andrew
Kailynn Hunter
Louis David
Shannon Lynn

SITES

Camille Rebecca
Charmaine Danielle
Gene Andrew
Gene Ray b.1926
Vickie Nanette

SIX

David C
Hunter F
Melinda L
Melissa Elizabeth b.978
Omar K
Tamson L
Tyson D
[Female]
[Female]
[Male]
[Male]

SIZEMORE

Amy E
Darlene
Dawn E
Donald Edward b.1934
Ernie
Jason
Jody F
John
Robert Edward

SKILES

David C
Douglas C

SKINNER

Connie

SKODOCK

Susan Kris

SKONIECZNY

Dean Christopher
Hank David
Luke Ewing
Nate James

SKOOG

Duane

SKRZYPINSKI

Theresa Louise

SLAGLE

Dale A
Derek K
Jason R
Neil K
Sheila M
Violet I b.1912

SLAMIN

Kathrine

SLATER

Barbara Jean
Emma D b.1871
Robert
[Male]

SLAUGHTER

Jane

SLAVIN

[Unknown]
Joseph C

SLAYDEN

James
James A
Reed Alexander
Sawyer William
Stephanie Lynae

SLEMMONS

Janet b.1910
John D b.1900
John G Whittier b.1871
Robert Holt b.1905
Ruth b.1898
William W

SLEUTEL

Aires
George
Jody
John
Tracy


Surname List


Last Site Update: March 1, 2018 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .