Descendants of Johannes BITLER

Name Index


ROWLAND

[Unknown]
Brian
Marsha

ROX

George Davis b.1903
Harry Blandy b.1875
Helen b.1908
Helen L
James Davis
Queen Delap b.1898
Robert Henry b.1899

ROY

Rita S
Zella B

ROYER

[Unknown]
Charles Franklin
Donald Sr m.1947
Donald III
Jeanne L d.1979
Louise A
Mary Alice b.1913
Matthew
May b.1904
Nicholas
Torrence Leif

RUBASKY

[Male]

RUBBO

Leonard L b.1950

RUBBO-HAMILTON

Amy Len

RUBIN

Chad A
Richard

RUCK

Donald E b.1926
Janelle M
Lois J b.1824
Norman b.1896

RUCKER

Aulick Burke
Dale Lee
Elizabeth Evans

RUCKLE

Nancy
Randy

RUDDER

Amanda Mae

RUDOLPH

Pauline C

RUE

Emily Anderson b.1912

RUFF

Baron

RUHS

Philabena F b.1875

RUIZ

[Male]

RULE

Louisa b.1859

RUMBEL

Alice Leona
Blanche b.1919
Blanche Lillian b.1910
Charles Emerson b.1908
Claude Edward Jr b.1948
Claude Edward b.1916
Daisy Salome b.1879
Dora May b.1879
Edna Elnora b.1915
Edwin Warren b.1906
Emily Lucetta b.1905
Eugene Albert b.1910
Guy Lawrence b.1904
Henry Allen Sr b.1912
Henry Franklin b.1881
Hilda Rebecca b.1908
John Emerson b.1882
Kathleen P
Lawrence b.1859
Leah Catherine b.1900
Lucy Edna b.1888
Mary Elizabeth b.1898
Olive
Paul Robert b.1902
Phyllis Jean b.1936
Richard Theodore b.1877
Ruth Agnes b.1906
Ruth Ann b.1942
Sarah Lucetta b.1885
Sarah Viola b.1911
Shirley Jean
Trenton Wesley b.1855
Verna Evelyn b.1913
Wayne Lee b.1933

RUMBLE

Ellen Joanna b.1907
Kenneth Guy
Mary
Wayne
Wayne (R)

RUMER

Mary A b.1813

RUMPH

Sandra

RUNYAN

Linell
Michelle Lee

RUNYON

Alice

RUPE

Frances Ann

RUPERT

[Unknown]
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Aarika Nichole
Ada M
Albert F b.1868
Albert H b.1867
Albert L b.1894
Albert Leroy b.1895
Alfred Franklin b.1865
Amanda b.1848
Amanda M b.1850
Amos J b.1832
Amos Jonah b.1877
Angelina b.1836
Anna C
Arabell M b.1925
Arthur Ellseworth b.1883
Arthur Lester b.1893
Barbara
Beatrice A b.1906
Bertha Elmira b.1879
Caroline b.1840
Clair H
Clara b.1905
Clara b.1876
Clara Caroline b.1912
Clara Caroline b.1883
Clarence b.1885
Clarence W b.1913
Clarence Walter b.1897
Clifton Elsworth b.1907
Cora Elmira b.1888
Cora M b.1848
Cora May b.1883
Daniel b.1850
Dennis
Dorothy
Edna M b.1889
Edna P b.1921
Edna S b.1886
Edward
Edwin Emanuel b.1898
Elizabeth A d.1941
Ellen E b.1905
Elmer R b.1892
Elmer Ressich b.1892
Elmer W b.1901
Elmira E b.1871
Estella C b.1907
Esther Elizabeth b.1884
Evelyn Joann b.1930
Fiannah b.1835
Florence
Florence b.1891
Florence A b.1903
Florence May Marietta b.1898
Francis Dewers b.1910
Francis Grant b.1866
Francis N b.1927
Fredrick Sylvester b.1880
George A b.1868
George F b.1863
George W b.1854
Gertrude E b.1899
Gideon b.1825
Hanna Matilda b.1848
Hannah
Hannah b.1828
Hannah Miranda b.1857
Harold
Harold G b.1903
Harold L b.1906
Henry William b.1860
Ida Cora b.1931
Ida E b.1890
Irene
James Alexander b.1857
James Garfield b.1880
James R
Jane b.1858
Jarusha Rosetta b.1833
Jean
Joan d.2002
Joanna b.1865
Johanna Elizabeth b.1855
John b.1862
John b.1896
John Adam b.1803
John Amos b.1919
John J b.1842
Johnathan Adam b.1850
Kathryn E b.1918
Kenneth
Kenneth C
Lena W b.1899
Lester Paul b.1926
Lettie May b.1890
Loretta b.1903
Lottie Jane b.1879
Lucian G b.1872
Lucian G (R) b.1872
Lucy C b.1884
Lydia b.1910
Mabel Ester b.1903
Maria b.1835
Marian Pauline b.1918
Mark b.1832
Mark Amos b.1869
Martha b.1900
Mary b.1908
Mary b.1844
Mary Ann b.1869
Mary Catherine b.1852
Mary Elizabeth b.1903
Mary Elizabeth (R) b.1903
Mary Joanah Margaret b.1893
Matilda b.1876
Michelle Anastasia
Minerva Demetrus b.1893
Morgan M b.1896
Ralph b.1888
Renee Emma
Retta Dorothy
Robert b.1916
Roy C b.1929
Roy F b.1889
Sadie Alice b.1883
Samuel b.1807
Samuel Amos b.1846
Samuel Andrew b.1883
Samuel Daniel b.1869
Samuel J b.1846
Sarah b.1844
Sarah Jane b.1842
Sarah Jane (R) b.1842
Sarah Jennie b.1866
Sidney b.1847
Steven D
Susan A b.1924
Sussie b.1895
Theodore C b.1906
Theresa b.1837
Unknown d.1900
Unknown b.1890
Violet b.1902
Weldon J b.1909
William b.1881
William b.1838
William C
William H b.1866
[Female]
[Female] b.1910
[Male] b.1933
[Male] b.1934

RUPP

Alma Cara Savilla b.1921
Christina
Christine
Dolores Iona
Effie Margaret
Glenn Harmon b.1921
Gloria Avis
Jacqueline
James
Jean Anna
John b.1919
John
Leah Jane b.1916
Patricia Victoria
Ruby Mae
Sandra
Sarah Irene
Victor Jacob b.1893

RUPPERT

Joel Elmer b.1863
Mahlon Wesley b.1902
Victor b.1892

RUSH

Francis

RUSHMORE

Christine Elizabeth
Craig Edward
Frederick C
James H
Patrick James
Richard Craig
[Female]

RUSKY

Margaret b.1875

RUSSEL

Earl Frederick m.1921

RUSSELL

Beatrice
Bertha May b.1882
Donald Eugene b.1921
Florine Esther m.1917
Jane L
John
Mark J
Penny
Sandy Jo
Teresa
[Female]

RUSSO

Joseph b.1904
Mary
Vincent R

RUST

[Unknown]

RUTAN

Hannah Rebecca b.1878
Silas b.1858

RUTH

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Jennie M b.1876
Phoebe R

RUTHERFORD

Anna b.1859
Caroline b.1865
Catharine B b.1857
Charles b.1863
Elizabeth b.1854
Hamilton b.1825
Hamilton b.1897
Helen E b.1904
Katherine Bitler b.1891

RUTLEDGE

Barbara Joan b.1938

RUTTER

Kimberly Susan

RYAN

Eileen
Francis Xavier
Frank
Living
Living
Patricia L

RYDMAN

Karen

RYMSZA

Robert D b.1943
Robert J
Shawn D

RYNA

Raquel

RYTHER

Christy
Debra
Krystal
Rodney
[Male]

SAAOUD

Hicham

SABIA

Cathy

SABO

Alexander Joseph b.1906
Merideth
Samantha
Walter Richard Jr
[Female]
[F]
[F]
[M]
[M]

SACA

[Female]

SACCO

[Male]

SACK

Millicent

SACKS

Ashley M
Jessica L
Richard E
Richard E Jr

SADDLER

Karl E
Karl E
Michael E
Russell Eugene b.1913

SAEGER

Fianna

SAEGERS

Geraldine Verena b.1911

SAENZ

Monica Rebecca
[Male] b.1950

SAFFER

Rachel Porter

SAGUSKY

Sandra Ann

SAHLI

Emil b.1878
Ernest R b.1902
Richard L b.1907

SALA

Josephine J

SALAWAY

Monti

SALIOR

Louis Marie

SALLADINI

Jessica Barbara

SALLEY

[Male]

SALMANS

James Frank b.1907

SALMONS

Gloria F

SALYER

Jayne Leslie

SALZER

John Albert III

SAMORAJ

Loretta May b.1921

SAMPSEL

Earl Oscar b.1882

SAMPSON

[Unknown]
Carl B b.1906
Joan Marie
Larma Helen b.1917
Thelma Maude b.1909
William Harrison b.1879

SAMPSON-BITLER

Levon P b.1909

SAMUELS

[Male]

SAMUELSON

Amy Christine

SANCHEZ

[M]
[M]

SANCKEN

Sarah

SANDBERG

[Female]

SANDER

Ashley
Brandon Joel
Christine
David Joel
Edward Lewis III b.1912
Edward Lewis V
Edward Lewis IV b.1954
Heather
Tammy
William Frederick b.1947

SANDERS

[Unknown] b.1900
Austin Kyle
Elsie N b.1898
Ethel A
Gene Woodrow
Harry
Howard E
Irene
James
Jessica Lynn
Jonathan David
Keith A
Kristen Elizabeth
Linda A
Luella b.1907
Marie
Mark G
Norman
Paul R
Samuel J b.1873
Sandra
Woodrow L

SANDERSON

Mary Arlene b.1921
Zelma Mertie b.1879

SANDOE

Linda d.2002

SANDRIDGE

Donna Faye

SANDS

Annabella Elizabeth b.1921
Benjamin Franklin b.1876
Donald Stanley b.1914
Donna
Doris Virginia b.1926
Ella M b.1873
Matthew Stanley Quay b.1895
Mildred F b.1923
Sharyn Lee
Stanley Edward

SANDT

William Anthony

SANDY

Doug
Jesse Frank Jr b.1929
Kathryn L
Laura L
Lisa
Michael Wade b.1955
[Female]
[Male]

SANSOM

[Unknown]

SANTA CRUZ

Raymond
Tony

SANTA

Dina Anne

SANTACRUZ

Gabriel
Gabriel Joshua
Sydney Alexis

SANTLY

Brian
Charles R
Dale
Tammy-Jane

SARCHET

Jerry

SARGE

David William

SARGENT

Howard Dale b.1915
Katherine Raylene

SARNER

Lawrence D
Madeline
Michael

SARTIN

[Unknown]

SASSAMAN

Andrew Herbert b.1882
Byron Lewis b.1949
Charlotte
Harriet F
Harry H b.1925
John William b.1918
Larry
Laura Elizabeth b.1916
Linda
Stephen

SATKOSKI

Layla
Raven Skyler
Shaun

SATTLER

Michael

SAUDER

Ronda L

SAUERS

Betty L d.1990

SAUERWINE

Joan Diane

SAULSBURY

Ronald J

SAUM

Dona Jean
George H
George Henry b.1887

SAUNDERS

Betty Aurilla Ann b.1919

SAUSSER

Amy E
Catherine Sophia b.1917
David E
Gary
Gregory R
Judith L
Kenneth E b.1923
Richard M b.1933
Robert J Jr b.1915
Robert Leon b.1892

SAVAGE

Betty b.1917
Fanny Blanche b.1895

SAVIDGE

Joseph Anthony b.1930

SAVINI

Julio Joseph Jr
[Female]

SAWAF

Rafi
Zayn

SAWECKI

Stacy Marie

SAWYER

Vince
[Male]

SAX

Walter d.2002

SAXON

Dorothy Esther b.1915
Mildred Marie b.1917
Theodore Warren b.1921
Warren Theodore b.1891

SAXTON

Dema Rae
Jo Lynne b.1966
Stanley Jr

SAYAH

[Unknown]

SAYER

David M
[Female]

SAYERS

[Male]

SAYLOR

[Male]

SCALIA

Denise J

SCANLAN

[Unknown]

SCATES

[Female]
[Male]
[Male]
[Male]

SCHABENER

Bettyanne A
Carl J b.1904

SCHABER

Henrietta Ernestine b.1890

SCHACH

Fred Marlin
Jason Eugene

SCHADE

[Unknown]
Gretchen Ann
Justine Amy
William Charles

SCHAEFFER

Annie Yoder b.1874
Barbara Ruth
David Yoder b.1870
Edna D b.1898
Edward Thomas
Elda Marie b.1910
Ella D b.1894
Florence D b.1907
Frank A b.1887
Frank Fredrick
Hannah B b.1864
Hillary Jo
Hollace Jane
Howard James b.1891
Howard John Jr
Howard John
Joanne A
Kathryn
Leonard I
Linwood W Jr b.1942
Linwood William b.1920
Lucy Ann b.1886
Mabel Dotterer b.1893
Margaret M
Mary A b.1898
Mary Ellen
Mary Esther b.1868
Mary Jane
Minnie D b.1903
Nathan b.1829
Oscar D b.1901
William D b.1896
William R

SCHAFER

Nicholas G

SCHAFF

Kathleen Mary

SCHAFFER

Harold
Mary C b.1885
Stephanie Lynn

SCHANKIE

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]

SCHAPPELL

William Louis

SCHARFENSTEIN

Stewart Talmage b.1925

SCHARICH

Lucille

SCHASCHECK

John
John
Judith
Theodore
Theodore S

SCHATTE

Caroline b.1891

SCHATZ

Jean

SCHAUER

[Unknown]
Keara

SCHAUM

Beryl b.1924

SCHAUS

Doris Hunt

SCHEAFFER

Ellenora b.1869

SCHEELE

Edward K b.1913
Frederick L

SCHEER

James

SCHEFFER

John Charles b.1905

SCHEIDERMAN

Kathleen b.1948

SCHEIMAN

William D Jr

SCHELL

Ashley L
Blake A
Dennis M
Dick
Grace Irene b.1918
Ida Elizabeth b.1888
Lloyd Elmer b.1903
Paul Lloyd
Scott A
Thomas K b.1881
Travis
Wilma M b.1912

SCHELLHAMER

Alan Joseph
Allen David b.1890
Chandra
Charles A b.1915
Dawn Lynn
Janet
Kenneth Willard b.1949
Robert C
Robert David b.1919
Scott Dean b.1957
Willard Kenneth b.1927

SCHELLHAMMER

[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
[Unknown] d.2000
Dorothy L
Edna Mae b.1923
Edward
Edward William b.1917
Fannie Alvina b.1882
Foster Allen b.1922
John L b.1924
Leona Catherine b.1891
Lucetta Elizabeth b.1879
Martha
Rita Margaret b.1918
Roy Alvin b.1894
Solomon Augustus b.1892
Susan
Theresa
William Edward b.1950
William F b.1854
William Foster b.1885

SCHEMPF

[Unknown]

SCHENCK

Bertha May b.1898

SCHERMAN

William D

SCHEVE

Christine Rene
Kevin Matthews
Laura Ann
Mark Alan
Michael Anthony
Richard Lee

SCHIBLER

Louella

SCHICK

Elizabeth A

SCHICKEL

Richard J

SCHILENBERGER

Ferd b.1903

SCHIRNER

[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
[Unknown] d.1900
Friederich Asa b.1883
Ida Arabella b.1881
William Gibson b.1852

SCHLACK

John b.1934
John b.1958
Mark
Mary Susan
Maureen

SCHLAETER

Mary Ann

SCHLAUCH

Adam Lloyd b.1912
Albert Franklin b.1893
Alvin Albert
Alvin George b.1898
Anna Caroline b.1900
Anna Mary Jane b.1881
Barbara Ellen b.1869
Barry
Bertha May b.1895
Carl Delano b.1933
Carrie Mabel
Charles F
Charles Raymond b.1889
Charles Richard b.1913
Cindy
Clyde Eugene b.1916
Cora Mae b.1909
Deborah E
Debra Lee
Dennis Carl
Donald Eugene
Dorothy Catherine b.1920
Dorothy Charlotte b.1903
Edgar Elisha b.1904
Edison Franklin b.1913
Edward Stevenson b.1939
Elisha Jr b.1924
Elisha Franklin Absalom b.1885
Emanuel b.1871
Emanuel Grover Cleveland b.1892
Eric
Eva Viola b.1915
George Felix b.1877
George Walter b.1910
Gladys Emma b.1917
Hannah R b.1888
Hiram Coyle b.1903
Hiram Leonard b.1874
Ida Catherine Grace b.1900
Ilona June
Iola Geneva b.1907
Jenna Nichole
Jonathan Thomas b.1917
Jonathan Z b.1865
Kathy Lynn
Kenneth Eugene
Kimberly Ann
Kimberly P
Leonard Hiram
Leonard Hiram b.1922
Louis b.1941
Luther Dewees b.1925
Mabel LaRue
Mabel LaRue (R)
Mary
Mary Ann b.1858
Mary Ellen
Mary Jane b.1894
Mary Lizzie b.1897
Mattie Ellen L b.1896
Maude Ruth b.1907
Melvyn Arthur
Michael
Nancy
Oscar b.1891
Owen A Jr
Owen Allen b.1921
Paul Millard b.1919
Rachelle Denise
Ray
Ray Daniel b.1906
Richard Henry b.1941
Richard Jonathan b.1901
Robert Edison b.1936
Robin Laverne
Ronald Franklin b.1938
Ronda Diane
Ruth Ella
S. R. Mordecai b.1879
Samuel b.1839
Samuel Jr b.1957
Samuel Jonathan
Samuel Lewis b.1892
Samuel Sylvester b.1913
Shirley G b.1929
Thelma
Thelma Mae b.1911
Thomas Woodrow
William Martin Luther b.1891
William Oliver b.1864

SCHLECHT

Phyllis J

SCHLECHTY

Betty Louise b.1924
Herbert Roscoe b.1915
Jennifer Susanne
Krista Renee
Noble Roscoe b.1889
Phillip Craig
Sandra Lee
Velma Francenia b.1913
Vera Marie b.1912
Vivian Lucille b.1911

SCHLEE

Priscilla E b.1879

SCHLEGEL

Debra M
Dennis
Joely Pierette
Leonard M
Ronald

SCHLEICH

Bessie b.1884
Byron G b.1904
David H b.1844
David Wallace b.1902
Dennis B
Donna Jean
Earl R b.1910
Elwood Elson b.1910
Frederick B b.1875
Gary
Gary A
Jean E d.1998
Jesse b.1884
John J b.1904
Kimberly
Kirby Lerch b.1880
Loren David
Mary E b.1908
Nellie M b.1906
Robert
Robert Grimm b.1915
Ruth L b.1902
Sally b.1873
Thomas P
Wallace Joseph b.1878
Windfield S b.1913

SCHLEMMER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Wilbur Carl b.1911
WIlbur Philip b.1935

SCHLICHER

Caroline Susan b.1878

SCHLIEDER

Linda L

SCHLORFF

Brian
Ellery Ann
Michael Dean

SCHLOUCH

Barbara E
Catherine Ellen b.1918
Elsie
Franklin John b.1921
James F
John Jonas b.1890
Nancy J

SCHMALTZ

Hilda May b.1897

SCHMEHL

[Unknown]
Allen Heckler b.1875
Joan Elsie b.1939

SCHMEIDER

Garry A

SCHMELMER

Emily
Erik M
Gretchen A
Heather
Jason
Katie N
Kaylee Lynn
Max
Paul H
Ralph Joseph b.1951
Roy M
Ryan Joseph
Todd
Trisha

SCHMIDT

[Unknown]
Ben Edward
Betty June
Brady
Dale Joseph
Frances
John Paul
Karen Jane
Mark
Robert
Rosalie
Ruth d.2003
Susan Marie
Velma Margaret b.1906
Wilfred Leo b.1910
Wilfred Leo
William Harry b.1914
William J b.1894
Wolfgang F W III
[Female]
[Male]

SCHMIERER

William d.2013

SCHMITZ

Nancee Lee

SCHMOLL

Lucette Esther b.1919

SCHNABLE

Charles Edmund
David b.1935
Mae
Molly

SCHNECK

Alma Florence b.1897
Lynn Robert

SCHNEIDER

Adam Ryan
Alice Marguerite
Allen J
Barbara A
Cara Elizabeth
Eric
Erica Jane
Everly Jayne
J K
Lennon Gregory
Logan Timothy
Michael Blake
Taylor Michael
Thea Helene
Timothy Eric
Trevor Brian

SCHNELL

Frederick

SCHOCH

Donald E

SCHOENER

Abigail Rebekka
Kathryn Elizabeth
Timothy

SCHOFFSTALL

[Male]

SCHOLL

Dean
Joshua
Kathryn Louella b.1907
Samantha

SCHOOLEY

Laura May b.1877

SCHOONOVER

Myrtle E b.1892

SCHORNSTEIN

Irving A

SCHOUDT

Harvey

SCHRACK

[Unknown]
Dorothy F
Peter J b.1886

SCHREPPLE

James Lamar b.1928

SCHRIEBER

Karen

SCHROEDER

Amanda
Nathan
Robert

SCHROM

Electra M m.1916

SCHUCK

Ethelyn Margery d.2007

SCHUCKER

Lottie May b.1899

SCHULTHEISS

Diane

SCHULTZ

[Unknown]
Anna Maria Magdalena b.1850
Barry E
Betty Mae
Bianka Lyn
Bonnie
Celia
Charlotte
Colleen Nan
Dennis L
Donnata
Earnest Charles b.1923
Elaine C
Elsie M b.1918
Laura Ann
Linda
Lynn M
Mae J
Mary Beth
Michael Crain
Patricia Ann
Robert
Ryan J
Susan L
Sylvia Alverta b.1928
[Female]
[Female]

SCHUPP

John L Jr b.1932

SCHUSTER

Robert

SCHUTTE

Tom
[Male]
[Male]

SCHUTTER

Loretta P

SCHUYLER

Helen M b.1897

SCHWABEROW

Linda

SCHWAGER

Mildred N b.1921

SCHWARTZ

Catharine Ann
Catherine S b.1885
Dawn Marie
John
John Paul
Johnetta
Melanie
Peter James
Robert
Susan Marie
William John

SCHWEIGERT

Laura I b.1883

SCHWEIKERT

Eric Lee
Liane Rochelle
Michael
Renae Janell
Rosalie A
Rudolph K b.1905
Stephen

SCHWENK

Carl E
Harry J
Jack R
John Harry b.1933

SCHWENKEL

Adam Daniel b.1860

SCHWEPPE

Anthony

SCHWER

John

SCIACCA

Devin
Heather
Torry J II
Valerie

SCIGLIANO

Alex

SCIOCCHETTI

Amy M
Anthony Joseph
John
Laurie
Mark A
Sheila
[Female]
[Male]

SCITES

Andrew James
James Earl

SCOFIELD

[Unknown]

SCOTT

[Unknown]
Beverly L
Bridget
Claude
Claudia June
Craige
Cynthia Anne
Donna Rae
Harlan Coleman b.1900
J Bruce
James B b.1889
James Franklin b.1903
James H
Jessie
John Bruce
John Harlan b.1866
Karen
Lee Warren b.1895
Mary
Mildred Marie b.1892
Preston
Ramona F b.1935
Ronald Francis Sr
Roy Albert d.2006
Steve
Velma Elizabeth
Virdie b.1880
William Gavin
[Female]
[Female]


Surname List


Last Site Update: March 1, 2018 [ Main Page ] [ Family Reunion ] [ Obituaries ] [ Brick Walls ] [ Researchers ]
If you would like to contribute photos or other information about persons listed on these pages, make corrections, or add information, please contact me at .